Drew University gratefully received gifts in tribute to the following individuals during the 2012-2013 year:

Honor Roll of Donors

In Memory Of

In Memory Of

The Rev. Donald K. Abbott C’48
Ms. Elizabeth Mary Albrecht
Ms. Hildegarde W. Allin
Mrs. Winifred H. Amsden P’66
Ms. Mary R. Annin
Ms. Rita Aronoff
Mr. Peter G. Arthur C’95
Mr. Karriem Aston
John J. &amp’ Ethel A. Aupperle
Ms. Janet Bailey
Dr. E. Stanley Baker
Ms. Jeannette V. Balber
Ms. Deborah R. Barcafer C’80
Ms. Judith Ahlstrom Barrowclough C’63
Paul and Elsie Barthel
Mr. Lester W. Berenbroick
Dr. Carol R. Berninger G’89, G’93
Mr. Frank Betley
Mr. Larry Brand
Ms. Marjorie Anne Bryant
Dr. Ashley H. Carter
Dr. Robert L. Chapman
Mr. Steven Chellevold
Mr. Peter P. Childs C’69
Mr. Francis S. Chisdes
Dr. Ilona C. Coombs C’59
Mr. Clarence Tucker Craig
Mr. Donald A. Crow C’78
Mrs. Muriel Hie Cusker C’76
Ms. Bethany Dauray
Ms. Marie DeLuca
Mr. Frank X. Deodene C’56
Dr. George deStevens
Mr. Chester B. Dugdale C’39, P’69
Yuh-Sheng Duh
Dr. Edwin L. Earp
Dr. Joan Engelsman G’77
Mr. Donald J. Fariello C’78
Dr. John G. Finch G’58
Mr. Charles W. Frankel
Dr. Norma M. Gilbert
Mr. Noah Goldberg
Mr. David Gurland
Mrs. Carol Hale
The Rev. James M. Haney T’43
Mr. Charles S. Harbeson C’52, P’84
Mrs. Lillian D. Harbeson C’49
Dr. Joseph L. Helle Jr. T’57
Mr. Gilbert I. Holmberg
Mr. Robert E. Holmes
Dr. Leon O. Hynson
Dr. Ada M. Isasi-Diaz
Ms. Sandra Johnson-Davis
Professor L.C. Jordy
Dr. Antonios C. Kaiafas C’60, P’89, P’93
Mr. Richard H. Kammerer C’39
Mr. John Keiper
Dr. George D. Kelsey
Dr. Benjamin F. Kimpel
Dr. David R. Kinsley C’61
Mrs. Phyllis P. Kleintop C’45
Theodore and Evelyn Kosch
Dr. Henry L. Lambdin T1914, T’35
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore A. Lauer
Ms. Denise Levertov
Mr. Martin Levy
Mr. George B. Littlejohn C’60
Mrs. Barbara J. Longo C’72
Mr. Brian Loos C’95
Mr. Neil E. Luberoff C’74
Ms. Katie Lynch C’00
Dr. Charles W. Lytle C’48
Mr. Frank J. Macaulay
Dr. Otto A. Maduro P’17
Dr. Julius J. Mastro C’50
Dr. James A. McClintock T’30
Ms. Heather McGill
Mrs. Gale McGregor C’63
Mr. Karson L. Mesler C’81
Dr. Carl D. Michalson Jr. T’39
Mr. Lloyd C. Newsom C’48
The Rev. Dr. Henry N. Oakes Jr. T’61
Mr. Steven D. Park C’72
Mr. Joseph R. Patenaude
Mr. Harold Peterson C’44
Dr. Joy B. Phillips
The Rev. Ray B. Porter T’56
Dr. Richard H. Rapkin C’56
Ms. Shilpa Raval C’91
Dr. Richard S. Rhone
Mr. Kenneth Richardson P’86
Dr. Neal Riemer
Mr. Alton Sawin
Dr. John M. Schabacker C’38
Dr. Donald A. Scott
Mr. John P. Scotton C’49
Chaplain Frederick R. Silber T’47
Mr. Harry Simester
Dr. Merrill M. Skaggs
Dr. Robert G. Smith C’36
Dr. Leonard E. Spiegel C’48
Dr. Joan E. Steiner
Mr. Jason P. Stover C’92
Mr. Jacob H. Stults C’01
Dr. Bard Thompson
Mrs. Patricia Kiefer Vander Schaaf C’56
Dr. John T. von der Heide
Dr. and Mrs. C. Gardner Warner
Mrs. Lillian Gregory Warshaw C’48
Dr. Paul B. Wice
Bishop Lloyd C. Wicke T’26
The Rev. David J. Williams C’60
Dr. William H. Williams C’58
Mr. Oliver J. Winsett C’04
Mr. Alexander S. Wohlner C’02
Mr. Mark D. Woodring T’84
Dr. Sherman P. Young T’27, T’29, T’30
Dr. Robert K. Zuck P’72

In Honor Of

In Honor Of

Mr. and Mrs. William F. Appicelli P’93, P’99, P’04
Dr. S. Wesley Ariarajah
Mr. James Bazewicz
Dr. Lois E. Beekey
Mr. Frank D. Benedict
Ms. Jacqueline Berke
Ms. Elizabeth J. Black
Dr. Scott A. Bonn
Ms. Melissa R. Boyd
Ms. Carla A. Brady C’99
Mrs. Hedy Brasch
Mr. Matthew A. Brisotti C’12
Ms. Carol S. Brodsky
Dr. Robert J. Bull
Dr. Vivian A. Bull
Dr. Elaine A. Bunn
Dr. M. Virginia Burrus
Dr. Janet Burstein G’70, G’75
Ms. Janine M. Calabro C’98
Mr. Robert J. Callander A’14
Dr. Alan Candiotti
Dr. James M. Carter
Dr. Adam G. Cassano
Dr. Jill A. Cermele C’92
Dr. Michael J. Christensen G’95, G’97
Mrs. Kimberly A. Christos
Ms. Cheryl E. Clark
Mr. Asher Solomon Clissold
Dr. Donald P. Cole C’59, P’97, P’02
Ms. Rosemarie A. Collingwood-Cole G’00, P’00
Mr. Deshawn M. Cook
Dr. Charles Courtney
Dr. Graham A. Cousens
Ms. Marley A. Crank
Mr. and Miss TJ and Carly Criares
Dr. Paolo Cucchi
Dr. Fred Curtis
Dr. Arnold L. Demain
Mrs. Ruby deStevens
Dr. Kathleen A. Detlet T’90
Dr. Edward A. Domber Jr. C’67
Mr. Thomas L. Doremus C’68
Dr. Paul Drucker C’51, P’83
The Rev. Dr. Robert J. Duncan Sr. T’59, T’71, T’01
Dr. Lillie J. Edwards
Dr. Heather M. Elkins G’89, G’91
Ms. Twannah R. Ellington
Ms. Anna I. Elson
Ms. Susan F. Fanaras C’04
Mr. Jason S. Fein
Dr. Martin K. Foys C’90
Mr. Richard A. Frank C’04
Mrs. Alice Cappuccino Gentile C’50
Ms. Chryssa Papadopoulos Giannini C’96
Ms. Cheryl B. Goff C’07
Dr. Jonathan M. Golden
The Rev. Stephen Goldstein C’70
Dr. David M. Graybeal P’72
Mr. Jacob A. Grossman
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Gurland
Ms. Emily J. Harrison C’04
Mr. George E. Hayward C’60
Mrs. Joan Della-Cerra Headley C’60
Dr. Sara Lynn Henry
Mr. Peter C. Herman C’98
Mr. Henry L. Higginson C’09
Mr. John T. Holden C’98
Dr. Margaret Howard G’09
Ms. Alyssa V. Iapicco
Ms. Amanda C. Johnson C’04
M.F. Jones
The Honorable Thomas H. Kean
Dr. Caitlin E. Killian
Dr. Baldwin A. King
Dr. James E. Kirby Jr. G’63
Ms. Yael S. Koevary
Dr. Jennifer L. Kohn
Mr. Robert G. Koppenol
The Rev. Dr. Kah-Jin Jeffrey Kuan
Mr. Benjamin Isaac Kubany
Dr. Margaret A. Kuntz
Dr. Jessica L. Lakin
Mr. Daniel A. LaPenta P’08
Dr. Edwina Lawler G’79, G’81
Dr. J. Perry Leavell
Dr. Linda M. Lesniak
Ms. Emily M. Litman C’99
Mr. Michael T. Lonardo C’98
Dr. Norman E. Lowrey
Dr. Otto A. Maduro P’17
Dr. Thomas A. Magnell
Dr. Caroline A. Maier
Mr. Vincent F. Masco
Dr. Patrick J. McGuinn
Mr. Colin V. McLaughlin C’03
Ms. Rosemary McLaughlin
Dr. James M. Miller
Ms. Jessica Meo Minnaar C’02
Ms. Elizabeth F. Mitchell C’99
Dr. David M. Miyamoto
Ms. Claire Monash
Dr. Johannes Morsink
Ms. Geraldine Muir
Dr. Philip Mundo
Miss Leary Anna Murphy
Dr. Frank V. Occhiogrosso
Dr. Thomas W. Ogletree
Dr. James M. O’Kane
Dr. James H. Pain T’54, T’55
Ms. Virginia Palmieri C’74
Ms. Janice Paran
Dr. Karen P. Pechilis
Ms. Allison Fissel Perry C’02
Dr. William B. Presnell
Mr. James T. Ramey
Mr. Nathaniel A. Raymond C’99
Dr. Jonathan W. Reader
Dr. Robert Ready
Dr. Kimberly S. Rhodes
Dr. Charles L. Rice
Dr. Harold C. Rohrs
Mr. Howard A. Rosenthal C’74
Mr. Ronald A. Ross C’73
Dr. Kenneth E. Rowe C’59, G’69
Dr. Barbara G. Salmore
Dr. Ann Saltzman
Dr. Peggy A. Samuels
Mr. John S. Saul C’99
Robert and Mae Schmidle
Mr. Arthur C. Schreier C’72
Dr. Douglas W. Simon P’95
Mr. Christopher E. Slagle C’03
Mr. Erik R. Slagle C’98
Ms. Kristin H. Slagle C’08
Ms. Rebecca K. Smith
Lieutenant Colonel Robert A. Smith C’82, P’09, P’10
Mrs. Rosemarie Bellscheidt Smith C’82, P’09, P’10
Dr. Geraldine L. Smith-Wright
Mr. Raymond L. Stein
Dr. Sharon B. Sundue
Mr. Michael J. Talarico C’01
Miss Donna K. Thiel C’79
Dr. C. Robin Timmons
Dr. Jay Tittman C’44
Dr. Marc I. Tomljanovich
Mr. Dennis R. Torielli
Ms. Cara Bradshaw Townsend C’05
Ms. Linda L. Tyler
Mrs. Patricia Kiefer Vander Schaaf C’56
Dr. Joan M. Weimer
Dr. Traci West
Ms. Bonnie de Windt Westling C’77
Dr. Laura Winters C’79, G’87, G’90
Dr. Anne B. Yardley
Dr. Carlos L. Yordan

Drew University endeavors to record the names of donors and volunteers accurately and completely. However, if we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our sincere apologies and let us know by contacting the Office of Donor Relations.