Drew Society

Back to the full honor roll

Long before there was a Drew University, villagers in Bottle Hill, New Jersey, called the oak woodland west of town The Forest. With clubs that reflect this heritage, the Drew Society honors present-day donors who contribute $1,000 or more annually, including corporate matching gifts. Alumni graduated within the last five years who make gifts of $250 or more, and alumni who graduated within six to 10 years and gave at least $500 are also recognized as members of the Drew Society.

Gifts reflected in this report were received between July 1, 2015, and June 30, 2016.

Heritage Oak (annual gifts of $10,000 or more)

Anonymous (3)
Dr. MaryAnn Baenninger and Dr. Ron Baenninger
Dr. Margaret W. Bartlett G’88, G’13 and Mr. Marshall P. Bartlett
Ms. Dorothea Beane C’74
Ms. Betsy J. Bernard and Ms. Laurie J. Peter
Ms. Diana Blankman C’82
Dr. Judith E. Campbell P’94, G’10, G’16
Dr. Barbara M. Caspersen G’83, G’86, G’90
Mrs. Patricia Kushler Chirico C’74 and Mr. Gerardo J. Chirico
Mr. Andrew Choi and Mrs. Barbara Choi
Mr. Andres M. Peñate P’18 and Mrs. Clara B. Cock-Duque P’18
Mr. John H. Crawford, III T’65 and Mrs. Catherine Huntoon Crawford C’64
Mr. Dean T. Criares C’85 and Mrs. Karen Mayrose Criares
Mr. Hugh A. D’Andrade and and Mrs. Mary D’Andrade
Mrs. Carolyn Deodene
Ms. Lynn Sayles Devereux
Mr. Thomas L. Doremus C’68
Mr. Russell W. Dreyer C’89 and Mrs. Sally Gormley Dreyer C’88
Rev. Dr. D. Stuart Dunnan
Mr. Douglas M. Dunnan
Mr. J. Anthony Ehinger C’80 and Mrs. Marianne Hyzak Ehinger C’80
Ms. Gayle E. Fitzpatrick
Mr. Richard A. Frank C’04
Mr. William M. Freeman C’74 and Mrs. Ellen Freeman*
Mr. Fredrick Fuest C’68, P’02, P’08 and Mrs. Heather D. Fuest P’02, P’08
Mr. R. Jay Gerken P’15 and Mrs. Angela B. Gerken P’15
Dr. Steven M. Gilbert
Mr. Miguel Gonzalez C’01 and Ms. Elisa Garcia C’03
Mr. Gregory H. Gordon C’92 and Mrs. Lisa Gordon
Mr. Gates H. Hawn and Mrs. Mary Ellen Hawn
Mr. William S. Hayes C’60
Mr. Peter F. Headley C’59 and Mrs. Joan Della-Cerra Headley C’60
Mr. Joel Hemmendinger C’46
The Reverend Kathleen Murray Henry C’65
Dr. Mary Zoghby Hepburn C’54
Mrs. Alice S. Horton C’72
Mr. James M. Jeffers T’64
Ms. Carol M. Joseph
Mr. Marc Joseph C’48
The Honorable Thomas H. Kean
Dr. Patrice M. Kelly G’03, G’16 and Mr. John F. Kelly
Kathryn L. Kimball G’95, G’99 and Andrew E. Kimball
Mr.   S. Dillard Kirby and Mrs. Adrienne Kirby
Mrs. Carolyn Benjamin Knox C’67, P’96 and Mr. William T. Knox, IV P’96
Mr. Gene Korf P’08 and Mrs. Madeline J. Korf P’08
Mr. David O. Kwon and Mrs. Mindy H. Kwon
Mr. William W. Landis, III C’85 and Mrs. Meredith Landis
Mr. Eamon M. Lavin C’89
Dr. Hwain Lee T’99 and Dr. William W. Lee
Mr. Steve A. Lemanski C’89
Mr. Grant F. Lenahan C’83
Ms. Linda Lipay P’17
Dr. Edward L. Long, Jr.
Mr. Kevin H. Marino C’80 and Mrs. Rita Marino
Dr. Elizabeth H. Marsh G’83, G’90, G’91 and Mr. Spencer S. Marsh, III
Dr. William A. McCartney T’56 and Mrs. Judith Toone McCartney C’57
Dr. Charles R. McCollough G’65
Dr. David W. McIntyre C’86 and Mrs. Margaret Kendziora McIntyre C’86*
Mr. Brian S. McLendon and Mrs. Jeanne McLendon
Mr. Heath B. McLendon and Mrs. Judy McLendon
The Reverend Dr. Stanley J. Menking T’57, G’66 and Mrs. Betty K. Menking*
Ms. Betsy S. Michel
Mr. Edward A. Moed C’89 and Mrs. Pamela MacFall Moed C’92
Ms. Catherine R. Morrow C’72
Mr. Michael F. Neidorff and Mrs. Noemi K. Neidorff
Mr. Jeffrey B. Noss C’75 and Mrs. Anne Lewis Noss C’75
Ms. Laura B. Overdeck and Mr. John Overdeck
Mr. Michael J. Perillo, Jr. C’77
Mr. Donald S. Radcliffe
Mr. David P. Rein C’56
The Reverend James L. Rhinesmith T’46
The Reverend Raymond K. Rhoads T’59
Mr. John M. Ringler and Mrs. Stephanie Ringler*
Dr. Ronald J. Saldarini C’61 and Mrs. Suzanne Thomas Saldarini C’62
Mr. De’Andre M. Salter C’92 and Ms. Terri Jones-Salter
Mr. Rick Sayles
Mrs. Nancy S. Schaenen and Mr. Nelson Schaenen, Jr.
The Reverend David H. Schlansker C’65
Mr. William R. Schumann C’64 and Mrs. Gerie Snell Schumann C’63
Mrs. Nora Pincus Schwarz C’82
Mr. Jonathan Schwieger C’65
Mr. Ray Sheikh
Mr. Christopher B. Smith C’91*
Mr. William E. Stanford C’62 and Mrs. Mimi A. Stanford
Mr. Paul R. Stierhoff C’82 and Mrs. Valerie Russo Stierhoff C’85
Ms. Mary A. Stringfield C’70*
Dr. Morton Rosenberg and Dr. Shirley Sugerman G’70
Dr. John M. Warner
Mr. Dennis Winsett P’04 and Mrs. Anna P. Winsett P’04
Mr. Robert S. Wood C’68 and Mrs. Carol Wood
Dr. Franklin K. Wyman G’01, G’06, G’09, P’12 and Mrs. Deborah A. Wyman P’12
Mr. Dennis Sharkey P’16 and Mrs. Yvonne Yaar-Sharkey P’16

Copper Beech (annual gifts of $5,000–$9,999)

Anonymous (2)
Dr. James T. Aris C’83 and Ms. Pamela Nelson Aris C’84
Mr. Christopher G. Ayoub
Mr. Richard A. Ayoub C’75
Mr. Joseph B. Baker C’69
Dr. Walter M. Bakun P’13, P’15 and Mrs. Beulah Bakun P’13, P’15
Mr. Joshua B. Barer
Ms. Trudy Braunlich Bauer C’62
Dr. Lois E. Beekey
Dr. William K. Boss, Jr. C’71
Dr. Vivian A. Bull
Ms. Mary F. Caporaso C’82
Mr. Frank J. Carnabuci, III C’73
Mr. Nicholas Casiello, Jr. C’75
Dr. Linda Eaton Connors C’64*
Ms. Janet L. Dewar C’71
Mr. James W. Dobbins C’83, P’15 and Mrs. Deborah Dobbins P’15
Dr. Paul Drucker C’51, P’83
Ms. Gale Eisner C’82
Mr. Robert E. Fabricant C’85 and Ms. Emilia A. Fabricant C’88
Ms. Michele E. Fabrizio C’73 and Mr. Robert Kopech C’73
Dr. Epsey C. Farrell and Dr. Donald E. Weatherbee
Mr. Michael Ferro P’16 and Mrs. Alysia Ferro P’16*
Mr. Paul W. Franklin C’88*
Mr. Leo P. Grohowski C’80 and Mrs. Nancy Grohowski
Ms. Jennifer S. Gromada
Dr. Frank Gump and Mrs. Elizabeth C. Gump
Mrs. Eleanor Long Hazarian C’58
Mr. Grant D. Hobson C’62 and Mrs. Jeannette Hobson
Mr. Christopher S. Holland C’88* and Mrs. Lydia Holland
Mrs. Shelley C. Kappauf P’06 and Mr. Charles H. Kappauf
Dr. Elizabeth Nielson Kelly T’59 and Mr. Philip H. Kelly
Mr. Gerard J. Lian C’77
Mr. David B. Lippman C’80
Dr. Jennifer Mollard Lucas C’87 and Mr. Robert P. Lucas C’86
Dr. Albert A. Luderer C’70 and Mrs. Margaret A. Luderer
Mr. Justin N. Marcucci C’00 and Mrs. Sacha Clifford Marcucci C’02
The Reverend Dr. Johnnie G. McCann T’93, T’95, T’01
Ms. Susan Repetti McHale C’84*
Dr. Carrie Hendrickson McMahon C’94
Mr. Joseph E. Mele C’47
Mr. Anthony G. Miller P’17 and Mrs. Mariann V. Miller P’17
Mr. Keemin Ngiam C’04 and Dr. Holly A. Kuzmiak-Ngiam C’04
Mr. Joseph C. Noto C’95 and Mrs. Maureen H. Noto
Mr. Justin T. Offermann C’12
Ms. Shirleen Toothaker Offermann C’81, P’12
Mr. James Pagliocco C’86 and Mrs. Jamie Tome Pagliocco C’89
Mr. Charles M. Peck C’74 and Mrs. Liora Peck
The Reverend Richard J. Rice C’54, T’58, P’81, P’84, P’13 and Mrs. Nancy L. Rice P’81, P’84, P’13
Dr. Ted Rotunda C’93 and Dr. Sherry Rotunda C’93
Ms. Patricia E. Rowell C’71
Dr. Rhonda M. Rush C’71
Mr. Joseph J. Saker, Jr. P’16 and Mrs. Sheri J. Saker P’16
Ms. Ann Eaton Schilling C’66
Mr. Steven A. Scolari C’81 and Mrs. Lisa Kesseler Scolari C’80
Mr. Gregg Seibert and Mrs. Monique H. Seibert P’14
Ms. Wendy A. Shadpour
Mr. Michael A. Simpson C’84*
The Reverend Dr. Ronnie T. Stout-Kopp G’10 and Dr. David Kopp G’10
The Reverend William B. Thomas T’57
Mr. James F. Titus, Sr. P’89 and Mrs. Janice S. Titus P’89
Dr. Arturo A. Valenzuela C’65 and Ms. Kathryn Mudge
Ms. Vanessa L. Van Brunt C’92
Dr. Kathleen Finley Vandiver C’71
Mr. Richard S. Fiore and Ms. Jennifer G. Velez C’87
Mr. Peter S. Vosshall
Mr. Robert L. Wegner C’59
Mrs. Arlee Feldman Weiss C’74 and Mr. Richard Weiss
Dr. Edward D. Zinbarg G’98, G’99 and Mrs. Barbara L. Zinbarg
Mr. Paul Zoidis

Sycamore Cottage (annual gifts of $2,500–$4,999)

Mr. Charles L. Amos, III C’68
Mr. Patrick S. Aylward C’97*
Dr. Harry M. Baer P’06 and Mrs. Barbara Weiner Baer C’75, P’06
Mrs. Christine J. Baxter T’16
The Reverend John A. Benson T’69
Mr. James T. Bistis
Mr. Lawrence C. Bodden P’13 and Mrs. Patricia A. Bodden P’13
Mr. Daniel R. Boyer C’69, P’04 and Mrs. Nora McMahon Boyer C’79, P’04
Ms. Angelina Apuzzo Brown C’89
Mr. Jeffrey M. Bryan C’94*
Mr. Cary W. Campbell C’69 and Mrs. Patricia Sanislo Campbell C’69
Mr. C. W. Carson, Jr. and Mrs. Miriam Carson
Maria A. Cestone, Esq. C’93
Ms. Cristina Cobb C’90*
Mr. C. Rory Corrigan C’72 and Mrs. Debi Corrigan
Mr. Archibald Cox, III C’91
Ms. Helga Gruendling Crisp C’54
Dr. Jonathan B. Crowther C’79 and Dr. Molly Waldron Crowther C’82*
Dr. Michael Dee G’05, G’16
Mr. Russell C. Deyo P’09 and Ms. Stephanie Deyo P’09
Dr. Maureen O’Neill P’12 and Mr. Joseph Dobkowski, Jr. P’12
Mr. Mario I. Ferraro C’94
Mr. Michael E. Fingerman P’11 and Mrs. Wendy Fingerman P’11
Dr. Philip C. Frey C’73
Ms. Judith Grey
Mrs. Joan Torrens Hall C’57
Dr. Keith M. Halperin C’71
Dr. LeRoy W. Haynes C’56 and Mrs. Ruth Schubert Haynes C’56
Mrs. Carole Wyke Higginbotham C’67
Mr. Edward R. Hintz, Jr. and Ms. Helen S. Hintz
The Reverend Marybelle Brewster Hollister C’56
Mrs. Sue A. Idleman G’92
Ms. Patricia Jessop C’70
Mr. Michael L. Johnston C’82 and Mrs. Corinne Wolkoff Johnston C’82
Dr. Jon R. Kettenring
Mr. E. Axel Larsson C’02
Mr. Mark P. Lescault C’71
Dr. Mary Jane Burns C’76 and Mr. Gregory G. Little C’77
Mr. Karl N. Marx C’49, P’77, A’08
Mr. Frank C. Merckx, II and Mr. Christian Mendez-Baez
Virginia H. Moriarty
Mr. James A. Murphy P’16 and Mrs. Donna M. Murphy P’16
Drs. Robert K. Musil and Caryn McTighe Musil P’00
Mr. Robert H. Nemeroff C’78
Mr. Richard J. Raphael C’79
Dr. Marvin I. Rice C’65
Mr. Timothy G. Rothwell C’72
Bishop John R. Schol and Mrs. Beverly A. Schol
Dr. Andrew Scrimgeour and Mrs. Dorothy Scrimgeour
Mr. Al Shapero C’51, P’84*
Dr. Alfred J. Smetana C’75
Mr. Ralston W. Turbeville, Jr. and Ms. Kristi L. Soutar T’14
The Honorable Gary S. Stein
Dr. Robert C. Stern C’59
Mr. Paul T. Stone C’56, P’79 and Mrs. Nancy Stone P’79
The Reverend Dr. Charles H. Straut, Jr. C’58, T’62, T’77, P’81, P’84, P’91 and Mrs. Judith Hawkins Straut C’58, P’81, P’84, P’91
Dr. Christopher Taylor
Mrs. Bertha Thompson
The Reverend Dr. Javier Viera
Mr. Michael J. Weir and Ms. Mirian M. Graddick-Weir
Ms. Margaret M. Wenzel A’13
Mrs. Marianne Anderson Westfall C’64
Mr. Richard E. Whittaker C’69
The Reverend David A. Winslow T’71, T’74
Dr. Bruce C. Woolley C’67
Dr. Jae C. Kim P’18 and Dr. Jing J. Yoon P’18
Mrs. Jeanne T. Zenker

Evergreen Club (annual gifts of $1,000–$2,499)

Dr. Leland R. Abbey C’67
Dr. Sarah K. Abramowitz
Dr. Walter C. Adams C’58 and Mrs. Nancy Baier Adams C’58
Ms. Else M. Adjali
Mr. Madani Adjali
Dr. Kenneth Alexo, Jr.
Dr. Elizabeth A. Alger C’60
Mrs. Beverly J. Allin
Mr. Christopher J. Andrews C’78 and Mrs. Heidi Drazin Andrews C’79
Mr. Joseph J. Angeletti
Dr. James J. Annarelli G’84, P’17 and Mrs. Anna M. Annarelli P’17
The Reverend Anne V. Annin T’00
Anonymous (2)
Dr. Howard L. Applegate C’57 and Mrs. Shelby Coons Applegate C’57
Mr. Alan I. Apter C’80 and Mrs. Susan Kessler Apter C’83*
The Honorable Thomas J. Aquilino, Jr. C’62
Ms. Sarah S. Ashton C’80 and Dr. James A. Metzler
Ms. Barbara Barefield C’68
The Reverend Dr. Glyger G. Beach T’78, T’79
Mr. James R. Beardsley P’13 and Ms. Karen Beardsley P’13
Dr. Joseph L. Belsky C’49, P’82
Mr. Edward B. Berninger
Mrs. MaryEllen J. Bigham C’93
Ms. Joan Blagg T’14 and Mr. George S. Hiltz*
Dr. Christopher G. Blewett C’96
Mr. Dennis M. Bone and Ms. Denise M. Bone
Mr. William R. Bonnell C’64, P’93 and Mrs. Lynn Hannan Bonnell C’65, P’93
Mr. Matthew C. Brancato
Mr. Bruce W. Bristol, Sr. C’66, P’99 and Mrs. Judith Bristol P’99
Dr. Theodore R. Bromund
Ms. Katherine G. Brown
Mr. Scott D. Burr C’84
Dr. George C. Burrill C’65
Dr. Marilyn B. Callander G’85, G’87, A’14 and Mr. Robert J. Callander A’14
Dr. Patricia J. Campbell C’71
Ms. Eleanor S. Campbell-Swank G’88
Mr. Thomas F. Campion and Mrs. Virginia D. Campion G’05
Ms. Virginia Kesler Carlson C’87*
Mr. C. Wesley Carson C’61 and Mrs. Carol S. Carson
Mr. John E. Carson C’59
Mrs. Penny Shoulders Carver C’98 and Mr. Dave J. Carver
Mr. Lance D. Cassak C’77
Mr. Carlo Cella
Dr. David J. Cennimo C’97
Ms. Catherine M. Cerbo C’97
The Reverend Dr. Brandon Cho T’06 and The Reverend Dr. Jennifer Y. Cho T’13
Ms. Joan Choy C’86
Mr. William M. Cicchino T’10 and Mrs. Elizabeth Cicchino
Mr. Peter J. Cimini C’87
Mr. William E. Clark C’91 and Ms. Julie Aigner-Clark
Mr. Joseph M. Clayton C’66 and Mrs. Anne Batastini Clayton C’66
Mr. Paul R. Coen, Jr. C’91 and Mrs. Debra Pierce Coen C’97
Dr. and Mrs. Sander M. Cohen
Mr. Kenneth D. Cole G’81 and Ms. Rosemarie A. Collingwood-Cole P’00, G’00
Mr. Thomas J. Collamore C’81
Mrs. Dolores Cuva Cooke C’58
Dr. Raymond J. Cooke T’44
Mr. Timothy E. Cordier C’06
Dr. Emilio Cordova C’90
Miss Ellen J. Cotter C’62
Mr. Robert A. Coultas and Mrs. Cathie Coultas
Ms. Elaine W. Cowen
Mr. Alexander J. Craig, III C’76
Mr. Michael T. Crimmins
Mrs. Janice L. Czelusta C’72
The Reverend Dr. Julia S. Dawson T’96, T’08
Mr. Erik B. De Pol C’82*
Dr. Christopher M. Dente C’94
Mr. Joseph A. DiMiceli
Mr. Henry P. Dobbelaar, Jr. P’02 and Mrs. Janet C. Dobbelaar P’02
Dr. Edward A. Domber, Jr. C’67
Mr. Wilfred G. Dommermuth C’55
Ms. Lauren E. Downey C’08*
Ms. Melanie M. Dunn-Chadwick C’78
Mrs. Merle D. Edgar
Mr. Richard R. Eger and Ms. Anne Aronovitch
The Reverend Dr. William W. Elkins G’90, G’93 and Dr. Heather M. Elkins G’89, G’91
Mr. David K. Ellovich C’79*
Mrs. Ann English
Dr. John J. Farley, Jr. C’77
Mr. Anthony A. Feltre C’89, P’16 and Mrs. Kim Tedd Feltre C’89, P’16
Mr. Barry W. Fenstermacher C’69
Dr. Robert L. Fenstermacher C’63 and Ms. Anne Clark Jacobson C’75
Ms. Kim E. Ferrarie C’85
Mr. Robert J. Franek C’93 and Mr. Mario Lopez-Cordero
Mr. Gary S. Freed C’78
Ms. Dorothy M. French C’80
Ms. Melissa M. Fuest C’02
Ms. Patricia Langdon Galaskas C’64
Ms. Jenene G. Garey and Mr. Michael R. Garey
Mr. Robert D. George C’78*
Dr. Sol Gittleman C’55
Dr. Ely Gonick C’48
Mr. Stephen J. Gordon C’73
Mrs. Carol Cole Gosselin C’68*
Mr. Jerome W. Gottesman
Dr. David M. Graybeal P’72
Mr. John W. Greco C’65
Mr. Robert E. Griffiths C’74
Mr. Michael P. Groener
Mr. George D. Groom, III C’59, T’63 and Mrs. Sandra Chere Groom C’65
Mr. Jeffrey H. Grossman C’71
The Reverend Thomas P. Hackett C’70*
Mr. Thomas P. Hadley C’89
Dr. Paul Hardin and Mrs. Barbara Hardin
Mrs. Ruth Moorman Hardin C’54
Dr. Robert C. Harrall C’62, P’88 and Ms. Janice P. Harrall P’88
The Reverend John H. Hartley T’54
Mr. Christian Havemeyer C’70
Mr. Mark McBride and Ms. Patricia Haverland
Ms. Cordelza D. Haynes C’78, T’11, T’13
Mr. George E. Hayward C’60
Mr. James G. Headley, Jr. C’69
Dr. Lynn H. Heft G’91, G’96 and Mr. Donald Heft
Ms. Erin A. Hennessy C’95
Mr. Michael Hirschberg and Ms. Amber Hirschberg
Mr. Sheldon M. Hirschberg and Mrs. Diane Hirschberg
Mr. James H. B. Hoff C’78
Mrs. Eleanor Fritz Hopke C’68
Dr. Margaret Howard G’09 and Mr. William T. Howard
Mr. Martin C. Huguley P’15 and Mrs. Suzanne Huguley P’15
Mr. Parker S. Huguley C’15
Ms. Carolyn Alspach Hunt C’69, G’83 and Mr. James E. Hunt C’69
Ms. Katherine H. Hunter T’94
Mr. Anthony C. Infanti C’90
Ms. Ann Travis Ingram C’70
Ms. Carol Tulenko Irving C’59
Ms. TianLan Jing C’84
Mrs. Barbara Herber Jordan C’58
The Reverend Dr. Emma Jordan-Simpson T’09, P’15 and The Reverend Dr. Gary V. Simpson P’15
Bishop David B. Joslin C’58, T’61
Mr. John Kane C’69 and Mrs. Jill B. Kane
Ms. Latha Kant and Mr. Arun Kant
Mrs. Donna Pethybridge Katsaounis C’68
Mr. Bryan F. Keane C’96
Mr. Michael Keegan P’18 and Ms. Sandy Keegan P’18
Mr. Jeffrey R. Keeler C’88
Mrs. Irene McElrea Kempf C’76
Mr. Jeffrey H. King C’72
Mr. Christopher J. Klein C’94 and Mrs. Erin Kragh Klein C’97
Mrs. Helen Croyle Klein C’68*
The Reverend Daniel A. Klement T’65
Dr. Lawrence O. Kline C’52, T’56 and Mrs. Marian S. Kline C’54
Dr. James F. Knapp C’62, P’90 and Dr. Peggy A. Knapp P’90
Dr. Barbara Cox Koehler C’65
Mr. Brian S. Krick C’91
Mr. Robert M. Kuhar and Ms. Rebecca M. Kuhar C’96*
Mr. Ramon Lamela
Mr. John E. Lanman C’69*
The Honorable Jaynee LaVecchia
Dr. Douglas M. Lawson T’60
Mr. Cecil D. Lear, Jr. C’52
Dr. J. Perry Leavell and Dr. Barbara B. Oberg
The Reverend Dr. Audrey V. Leef T’85
Mr. Lawrence R. Levine C’83
The Reverend Dr. James D. Lewis T’69
Mr. Scott A. Lewis C’05 and Ms. Melissa A. Cardiello C’06
Mr. Thomas A. Limoncelli C’91 and Ms. Christine Polk C’91
Mr. Arthur M. Lindsay C’54*
Ms. Vanessa A. Llana C’02
Dr. Douglas A. Lonnstrom C’58
Bishop Ernest S. Lyght T’68 and Mrs. Eleanor B. Lyght
Mr. Benjamin A. Lynch C’11
Mr. Thomas Mahoney C’78
Mr. Giovanni Mancini, Jr. C’10
Dr. Richard A. Marfuggi G’00, G’03 and Mr. Andrew R. Ruffo
The Reverend Thomas W. Marston C’66
Dr. Roger H. Martin C’65
Mr. Youssef Marzouk
Dr. Robert J. Massa
Mr. Joseph Matina
Dr. Wendy C. Matt C’81
Mr. Alastair McArthur C’53
Mr. Michael R. Richichi C’91 and Ms. Sherryl A. McBride C’91
Mr. David McClellan C’70, P’10 and Dr. Deborah A. McClellan C’72, P’10
Dr. Robert L. McKee C’54
Mr. Michael B. McKitish
Dr. Kerry R. McMahon C’97
Mrs. Tamzin M. McMinn G’78
Mr. Michael F. Metayer C’82
Bishop Jane Allen Middleton of the New York Annual Conference (UMC)
The Reverend Dr. Clayton Z. Miller T’59, T’75
The Reverend Dr. Kevin D. Miller T’03, T’08 and Ms. Myra Miller
Mr. William L. Miller C’87
Mr. Lawrence Mone P’13, P’16 and Mrs. Kathleen Mone P’13, P’16
Mr. Lawrence G. Morris C’94 and Mrs. Devyani Gupta Morris C’96
Mrs. Therese M. Mullaney
Dr. Nishan J. Najarian C’55, T’59, G’82
Mr. Ralph W. Blackwood and Ms. Nancy Nicholas
Mr. Stephen J. Obie C’88 and Mrs. Robin Zirilli Obie C’89
Mr. Henry G. Parker, III and Mrs. Audrey Parker
Ms. Irena Pawlik
Mr. Mark Pawlik and Ms. Ellen G. Pawlik*
Mrs. Joyce Brunelle Pazianos C’65
Ms. Jennifer Pearl
Ms. Barbara Peda
The Honorable Serena Perretti G’14
Ms. Judith A. Petroski C’64
Dr. Jude M. Pfister G’07 and Mrs. Miriam R. Pfister
Mr. Peter J. Porraro C’88
Mr. Robert M. Potanovich, Jr. C’97 and Ms. Susan Applegate Potanovich C’97*
Mr. Ralph W. Powell, Sr. C’63 and Mrs. Diane Suter Powell C’63
Dr. Arthur L. Pressley
Mrs. Linda Couso Puccio C’81
Mr. Eric A. Purcell C’99 and Ms. Jessica A. Appicelli C’99
Mr. Eugene Rainis
Mr. Raymond M. Ralph P’87, P’94 and Mrs. Betty Raymond P’87, P94
Mrs. Louise Lerner Rapkin C’56
Mr. Janardan Raval P’91 and Mrs. Usha Raval P’91
Mr. Michael C. Ravensbergen C’80
Mr. Glenn L. Redbord C’68 and Mrs. Jane Cee Salny Redbord C’68
Laura C’81 and Bruce Reid
Ms. Theresa P. Remaker C’90*
Mrs. Missy Neal Richardson C’88*
Mr. David R. Riemer and Ms. Ellen M. Graan
Ms. Nicole Romano C’70
Mr. Howard A. Rosenthal C’74
Mr. Jason J. Rozger C’93
Mr. Kenneth A. Rubin C’83
Mr. Thomas P. Rush C’76
The Reverend Dr. Alan K. Salmon T’89
The Reverend Dr. Virginia Samuel Cetuk T’75 and Dr. Norman B. Cetuk G’00, G’06
Mr. John W. Sanderson C’77
Mr. Kenneth E. Sauter C’74
Mr. John H. Scharf T’08
Mr. Douglas J. Schneller C’84
Mr. Richard A. Semeraro C’55
Dr. Rosalind S. Seneca and Dr. Joseph Seneca
Mr. Jim Shanahan
Mr. Jeffrey L. Sheldon C’78
Mr. Forrest W. Shue, Jr. C’87
Mr. Eric G. Siegel C’04 and Ms. Allison Segal Siegel C’08
Mr. Avi Silberstein
Ms. Jane E. Simpson C’74
Ms. Jane Sleyman and Mr. Michael C. Sleyman
The Reverend Eileen J. Sloth T’90
The Reverend Russell D. Smith T’62
Mr. John H. Soler C’75
Dr. Howard F. Solomon C’70 and Mrs. Natalie Solomon
Ms. Suzanne Mertz Spero C’91*
Bishop John S. Spong
Mrs. Christine McMahan Springer C’89
Dr. Gary L. Stanton C’73
Dr. Barbara Starr and Mr. Robert M. Starr
The Honorable Stephen H. Stetler C’71, T’74 and Mrs. Mary Davis Stetler C’71
The Reverend James H. Swartz T’65
The Reverend Dr. Terry V. Swicegood T’69
Mrs. June A. Tamburro T’10*
Ms. Mary Haggerty Tamburro C’81*
Miss Donna K. Thiel C’79
Mr. W. Barry Thomson C’74
Dr. Jay Tittman C’44
Mr. William M. Tobias C’66, P’97 and Mrs. Gail Gerisch Tobias C’67, P’97
Dr. J. Terry Todd
The Reverend Dr. John L. Topolewski T’70, T’75 and the Reverend Dr. Nancy E. Topolewski G’90, G’93
Ms. Constance K. Tucker P’95
Mr. Nathaniel B. Tucker C’95
Mr. Christopher J. Tully C’89
Mr. Stephen J. Valerio C’93
The Reverend James R. Van Schaick T’05
Dr. Kenneth R. Vander Have C’90
Dr. Donald J. Vigliotti C’81 and Dr. Kathy J. Selvaggi
Mr. Danny Vilicich P’15 and Mrs. Karen Vilicich P’15
The Reverend Donald B. Wahlig T’09 and Ms. Beth Wahlig
Ms. Sandra S. Waibel T’00*
Sara B. Waldron T’85
Mr. Allen D. Walker C’96
Mr. Gregory G. Wallace C’85
Mrs. Jessica Fulginiti Waltman C’96
Mrs. Kim S. Waltuch P’16
The Reverend Pauline Wardell-Sankoh T’97
Mr. Gregory M. Warshaw
Bishop Peter D. Weaver T’69
Ms. Deborah Holt Weil C’74
Mr. Ronald A. Wendt C’64*
Mr. Converse M. West C’53
Mr. Jamie M. Weston C’87
Mrs. Mary Claire White
Mr. Mirko H. Widenhorn C’00
Mr. Bret G. Wien C’80
Dr. Gladys O. Wilson T’79
Mrs. Linda Wolfe Keister C’66, P’92, A’17
Mr. George V. Woodrow, III C’67 and Ms. Marjess Leighton C’66
Mr.   James A. Wooldridge and Mrs. Linda Wooldridge
Ms. Audrey Wu
Ms. Alice C. Wyman C’12
Dr. Anne B. Yardley and Dr. James T. Yardley
Mr. Robert E. Zwengler C’75, P’14 and Mrs. Lynn A. Owen P’14

Gold Club (graduates from 2011–2015 with gift of $250, graduates from 2006–2010 with gift of $500)

Ms. Sydney Avent T’15*
Mrs. Deborah S. Belusa T’13
The Reverend John F. Bickerstaff T’68
Mr. Buist C. Bickley C’07
Ms. Sharon D. Browne T’07
Ms. Janessa Chastain T’13
Mr. Thomas J. Clark C’10
Dr. Mark R. DeBiasse G’14
Mrs. Lynne S. Delade C’12
Mr. Barnaby J. Feder T’11
Mr. Curtis B. Fornarotto C’11, G’14
The Reverend Jeffrey B. Gamblee T’06
Ms. Hailee R. Greene C’11
Mr. Corey P. Helly C’07
The Reverend David A. Holder T’13
Ms. Kathleen Jones Harris T’12
The Reverend Ellen M. Kohn-Perry T’12
Ms. Juyeon Lee T’13
Mr. Mark S. C. Monroe C’09
Mr. Kyle O’Neill C’12
Mr. Jason A. Pastoriza C’04 and Ms. Rachel Shea Pastoriza C’07
Mrs. Ruthann S. Reid T’06
The Reverend Sidney R. Smith, Jr. T’06
Mr. Ronald E. Verblaauw T’12
Mr. Sze Wong G’11

*Gift includes corporate match. An italicized name indicates that the donor is deceased.

Drew University endeavors to record the names of donors and volunteers accurately and completely. However, if we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our sincere apologies and let us know by contacting Jane Driscoll Himmelrich at 973-408-3733 or stewardship@drew.edu.