Commemorative Giving

Back to the full honor roll

We gratefully acknowledge those who have made a gift to Drew in honor of or in memory of a special individual. Gifts reflected in this report were gratefully received between July 1, 2009, and June 30, 2016.

In Honor Of

1969 Soccer Team of Distinction
Dr. Ebenezer O. Addo G’88, G’94
Mrs. Esther S. Alba
Ms. Jessica J. Alexander C’97
Dr. Kenneth Alexo, Jr.
Ms. Susan Fanaras Alfonso C’04
Ms. Catherine Simms Alligood
Ms. Marley A. Amico
Mr. David J. Anderson
Dr. Erik Anderson
Dr. Christopher Apelian
Mrs. Maryann R. Appicelli P’93, P’99, P’04
Mr. William F. Appicelli P’93, P’99, P’04
Dr. S. Wesley Ariarajah
Mr. Leonard Armuth
Eden Ariel Arrington
Mr. Paul R. Aufiero C’08
Dr. Harry J. Ausmus T’63
Mr. Patrick S. Aylward C’97
Dr. MaryAnn Baenninger
Dr. Di Bai
Mr. Daniel C. Bailey-Yavonditte C’03, T’12, G’16
Mr. Joseph B. Baker C’69
Mr. Mitchell A. Baker
Mr. John Banta C’64
Dr. Brianne R. Barker
The Reverend Earl R. Barr, Jr. C’48, T’52
Mr. Leon Barth
Mr. James Bazewicz
Dr. Maxine Clarke Beach
Dr. Lois E. Beekey
Ms. Erika R. Behrend
Dr. Joseph L. Belsky C’49, P’82
Mr. Andy A. Benavides
Mr. Nate Bender
Mr. Frank D. Benedict
The Reverend Dr. Tanya L. Bennett T’00, G’05, T’11
Dr. Robert L. Berger C’60
Ms. Jacqueline Berke
Ms. Sunita B. Bhargava C’11, G’14
Mr. Eugene W. Bicknell C’74
Dr. Jason Bishop
Ms. Elizabeth J. Black
Ms. Sarah B. Blackburn C’11
Ms. Gertrude Malbin Blackman
Dr. Marc A. Boglioli
Mr. David Boland
Dr. Scott A. Bonn
Ms. Melissa Boyd C’15
Mr. Daniel R. Boyer C’69, P’04
Ms. Cara L. Bradshaw C’05
Dr. Shannon G. Bradshaw
Ms. Carla A. Brady C’99
Mrs. Hedy Brasch
Mr. Robert J. Bredin C’60
Mr. Donald J. Brennan, Jr. C’77
Ms. Susan C. Brennan C’01
Mr. Matthew A. Brisotti C’12
Ms. Carol S. Brodsky
Ms. Katherine G. Brown
Mrs. Patricia R. Brown C’13
Mr. Peter M. Brown C’10
Regan Brown
Pastor Angela C. Bulhof T’96
Mr. R. Camper Bull C’91
Dr. Vivian A. Bull
Dr. Elaine A. Bunn
Ms. Kathleen M. Burke C’12
Mr. Victor R. Burke C’60
Dr. Mary Jane Burns C’76
Dr. M. Virginia Burrus
Janet Burstein, Ph.D. G’70, G’75
Ms. Barbara-Ann Pitta Bybel C’99
Ms. Amy A. Byers C’99
Ms. Lydia Byun
Dr. Janine M. Calabro C’98
Dr. Jody Caldwell G’06, T’10
Mr. Robert J. Callander A’14
Dr. Judith E. Campbell P’94, G’10, G’16
Mrs. Margaret Morell Campbell C’60
Dr. William C. Campbell
Ms. Felicia A. Cappabianca
Mr. Pasquale Capriglione C’82
Dr. James M. Carter
Dr. Joslyn D. Cassady
Dr. Adam G. Cassano
Mr. John T. Cassis C’03
Mr. Christopher A. Ceraso
Dr. Jill A. Cermele C’92
Dr. Michael J. Christensen G’95, G’97
Ms. Abigail F. Christenson C’91
Mrs. Kimberly A. Christos
Ms. Cheryl E. Clark
Ms. Cathy E. Clarke
Mr. Asher Solomon Clissold
The Reverend Joshua M. Clough T’12
Mr. David Codell C’06
Ms. Andrea G. Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. James N. Cohen P’93
Dr. Darrell R. Cole
Dr. Donald P. Cole C’59, P’97, P’02
The Reverend Gabriel M. Coless
Ms. Rosemarie A. Collingwood-Cole P’00, G’00
Dr. Douglas M. Collins C’60
Dr. Nora A. Colton
Ms. Laura R. Conger C’04
Dr. Linda Eaton Connors C’64
Dr. Neal Connors P’19
Dr. Deshawn M. Cook G’15
Mrs. Josepha E. Cook
Dr. Charles Courtney
Dr. Graham A. Cousens
Dr. David A. Cowell C’61, P’90
Mr. Brinton T. Coxe
Mr. Joseph E. Coyle C’10
Ms. Marley A. Crank
Ms. Marjorie F. Creasman
Mr. Dean T. Criares C’85
TJ and Carly Criares
Dr. Paolo Cucchi
Mrs. Mary Clare Cullum
Ms. Lessie Culmer-Nier G’80
Mr. Clayton F. Curran C’15
Dr. Fred Curtis
Dr. Janet Davis
Dr. Allan Dawson
Mr. Jesse C. de Oliveira
Mr. Michael S. Degiovanni C’09, G’10
Ms. Ellen M. deLalla C’59
Mr. Albert A. Delia C’82
Ms. Doris Delmont
Dr. Arnold L. Demain
Mr. Matthew J. Dembowski C’09
Mr. Jack H. Dempster C’59
Mr. Christopher T. Deraney C’13
Mr. Dayn DeRose
Mrs. Ruby deStevens
Dr. Kathleen A. Detlet T’90
Dr. Richard A. Detweiler
Mr. Michael H. DiGenova C’93
Dr. Patrick O. Dolan
Mr. Maxwell B. Dolphin
Dr. Edward A. Domber, Jr. C’67
Mr. Thomas L. Doremus C’68
Ms. Maggie Doyne
Mr. Robert H. Dreyfuss C’71
Dr. Paul Drucker C’51, P’83
Dr. Kenneth L. Duchin C’72
Dr. Stephen Dunaway
The Reverend Dr. Robert J. Duncan, Sr. T’59, T’71, T’01
Mr. Robin K. Dutta C’08
Dr. Lillie J. Edwards
Mr. Kevin P. Egan C’07
Mr. George D. Eggert
Mr. J. Anthony Ehinger C’80
Dr. Heather M. Elkins G’89, G’91
Ms. Twannah R. Ellington
The Reverend Charles R. Ellinwood T’54
Mr. Andrew A. Elliott
Mr. Nicholas T. Elmo C’04
Ms. Anna I. Elson C’13, G’14
Mr. Christopher Evans
Mr. Thomas W. Evans
Ms. Michele E. Fabrizio C’73
Ms. Kimberley C. Fais T’14
Mr. Jason S. Fein
Dr. Robert L. Fenstermacher C’63
Mr. Rocco Feravolo
Dr. Danna N. Fewell P’13
Mr. Matthew I. Fingerman C’11
Mr. John E. Fischer C’60
Ms. Stacy E. Fischer C’89, G’05
Dr. Janet F. Fishburn
Ms. Alicia Forero C’11
Ms. Rebekah L. Forni
Ms. Joyce F. Fowler-Richardson C’06
Dr. Patrick M. Foye C’88
Dr. Martin K. Foys C’90
Mr. Paul M. Frank C’84
Mr. Richard A. Frank C’04
Dr. Roxanne M. Friedenfels
Mr. Barry D. Friedman C’83
Mr. Eric M. Friedman
Ms. Julia F. Friedman C’13
Ms. Madison R. Friedman
Mr. Stuart Friedman
Mr. Evan R. Fuest C’08
Ms. Jessica Fuest C’08
Ms. Melissa M. Fuest C’02
Mrs. Charlotte Floyd Galloway C’59
Mr. Ricardo R. Ganaishlal
Mr. Nicholas J. Ganzfried C’11
Mrs. Carol J. Gates
Anonymous
Mrs. Alice Cappuccino Gentile C’50, P’72, P’73, P’87, A’18
Ms. Carol A. Gernat
Ms. Chryssa Papadopoulos Giannini C’96
Mr. Guillermo A. Gil P’05
Ms. Cheryl B. Goff C’07
Dr. Jonathan M. Golden
The Reverend Stephen Goldstein C’70
Mrs. Miriam R. Golob
Dr. David M. Graybeal P’72
Dr. Maurice Green C’58
Ms. Marion R. Gregory
Anonymous
Mr. George D. Groom, III C’59, T’63
Mr. Jacob A. Grossman
Bishop William B. Grove T’54
Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Gurland
Dr. James Hala
Mr. Thomas E. Hall, II C’05
Ms. Caroline A. Hallam
Dr. Paul Hardin and Mrs. Barbara Hardin
Ms. Emily J. Harrison C’04
Mr. Samuel C. Haynes
Mr. George E. Hayward C’60
Mrs. Carol Hauley Headley C’59
Mrs. Joan Della-Cerra Headley C’60
Ms. Erin A. Hennessy C’95
Dr. Sara Lynn Henry
Mr. Peter C. Herman C’98
Ms. Susan London Herman C’89
Dr. Deborah Hess
Mr. Norm Hewitt
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory Higgins
Mr. Henry L. Higginson C’09
Ms. Gabriele Hiltl-Cohen P’12
The Reverend C. Christopher Hinnen T’85, P’94, A’10
Dr. Ryan Z. Hinrichs
Mr. Brian D. Hirschberg
Ms. Verna G. M. Holcomb C’06
Mr. John T. Holden C’98
Ms. Maureen T. Horan
Ms. Jami R. Horton
Mr. William G. Hosking
Dr. Margaret Howard G’09
Dr. Herbert B. Huffmon
Mr. Dustin C. Hunter
Ms. Alyssa V. Iapicco C’13
Dr. Saad E. Ibrahim
Mr. David S. Iskowitz
Dr. Sandra Jamieson
Dr. Philip K. Jensen T’59, P’92
Ms. Amanda C. Johnson C’04
Mr. Bill Johnson
Ms. Jean Johnson
Dr. Melanie Johnson-DeBaufre
Mr. Dan Jones
Ms. Kaitlyn R. Jones C’09
M. F. Jones
Mr. Andrew L. Juhlin C’97
Ms. Sara Knapp Juhlin C’99
Joyce and Edward Jutkus
A. Kaboth
Mr. Fadhel Kaboub
Mr. Bahaa A. Kandil
Mr. John T. Kaplan
Dr. Joshua Kavaloski
Mr. Barry M. Kazan C’91
The Honorable Thomas H. Kean
Dr. Laurel Kearns
Dr. Catherine Keller
Dr. Elizabeth Nielson Kelly T’59
The Reverend Mark A. Kennedy C’85
Mr. Gordon L. Kenny C’95
The Honorable Ellwood R. Kerkeslager
Dr. Richard L. Kiefer C’59
Dr. Caitlin E. Killian
The Reverend R. Robert Kimes T’54
Dr. Baldwin A. King
Dr. James E. Kirby, Jr. G’63
Lee Kirchheimer
Mr. Max I. Kleinman C’07
Dr. Roger B. Knowles
Mrs. Carolyn Benjamin Knox C’67, P’96
Dr. John Knox
Mr. William T. Knox, IV P’96
Ms. Yael Koevary C’14
Dr. Jennifer L. Kohn
Dr. Wendy K. Kolmar
Mrs. May E. Konopka C’74
Mr. Robert I. Kopech C’73
Mr. Robert G. Koppenol
Ms. Victoria Korn C’16
Mrs. Gloria Kovach
Mr. Jason S. Kroll C’94
Ms. Ahni Kruger
The Reverend Dr. Kah-Jin Jeffrey Kuan
Mr. Benjamin Isaac Kubany
Ms. Lily Rebecca Kubany
Dr. Margaret A. Kuntz
Mrs. Joy Kurland
The Reverend Dr. Rebecca Laird T’08
Dr. Jessica L. Lakin
Ms. Annabelle Langdon
Mrs. Jennifer M. Langdon C’93
Dr. Juliette M. Lantz
Mr. Daniel A. LaPenta P’08
Ms. Patricia M. Laprey
Mr. Philip J. Launer C’43, P’79
Dr. Edwina Lawler G’79, G’81
Mr. Thomas Leanos
Dr. J. Perry Leavell
Ms. Allison Leddy
Mr. Evin Lederman C’91
Dr. Seung-Kee Lee
The Reverend Dr. Audrey V. Leef T’85
Dr. John Lenz
Mr. Matthew T. Lerner-Lam C’13
Dr. Linda M. Lesniak
Dr. Neil J. Levi
Mrs. Deanna Formica Lewis C’60
Mr. Gerard J. Lian C’77
Dr. Debra Liebowitz
Ms. Danielle N. Lilonsky C’05
Mr. Philipp H. Lindenmeyer C’59
Dr. Theodore C. Linn T’64, G’71
Mr. Jeffrey Lipay
Ms. Emily M. Litman C’99
Mrs. Margaret Littlejohn C’60
Mr. Michael T. Lonardo C’98
Dr. Edward L. Long, Jr.
Mr. Carlo L. Longinotti
Dr. Norman E. Lowrey
Mr. Paul L. Lurix, Jr. C’71
Dr. Kathleen M. Madden
Dr. Thomas A. Magnell
Ms. Jeanie Magomero
Dr. Caroline A. Maier
Mr. Thomas Makosky C’70
Ms. Frances S. Malkin
Dr. Margaret M. Mannix C’02
Dr. Daniel J. Marcus C’60, P’88
Ms. Robin E. R. Markle C’10
Dr. Nancy Marks C’60
Mr. J. Raphael Mascaro C’14
Dr. Afeworki A. Mascio
Mr. Vincent F. Masco
Ms. Rachel A. Masia C’13
Dr. Marie-Christine Masse
Dr. Maria A. Masucci
Ms. Stephanie D. Mazzarella C’02
The Reverend Dr. Johnnie G. McCann T’93, T’95, T’01
Mr. and Mrs. Wilbur J. McConnell P’83
Dr. Patrick J. McGuinn
Dr. Christina R. McKittrick
Mr. Colin V. McLaughlin C’03
Dr. Robert McLaughlin
Ms. Rosemary McLaughlin
Mr. Heath B. McLendon
Alex and Adam McPhail
Ms. Amy E. McVey C’93
Ms. Tracy E. Meehan C’11
Mr. William B. Menczer C’74
The Reverend Dr. Stanley J. Menking T’57, G’66
Mr. Frank C. Merckx, II
Dr. Lynn M. Mertz C’87
Mr. River D. Merz C’14
Mrs. Catherine Messmer
Dr. William B. Messmer
Mr. Ross R. Michaels C’08
The Reverend Dr. Clayton Z. Miller T’59, T’75
Dr. James M. Miller
Mr. Jonathan C. Miller C’98
The Reverend Dr. Kevin D. Miller T’03, T’08
Mr. Mark A. Miller
Dr. James W. Mills C’59, T’63
Ms. Jessica Meo Minnaar C’02
Ms. Mindy Taubel Mintz C’80
Ms. Elizabeth F. Mitchell C’99
Dr. David M. Miyamoto
Dr. Henry Moeller C’59
Ms. Claire Monash
Mr. Nathan Monash
Mr. Patrick L. Mooney C’11
Dr. Kesha S. Moore
Dr. Stephen D. Moore
Dr. Gregory S. Morgan
Dr. Johannes Morsink
Ms. Geraldine Muir
Dr. Philip Mundo
Mr. Francis N. Murphy
Dr. Emily Musil Church C’00
Mr. Roger Navratil C’59
Bishop Stephen C. Neill
Ms. Lauren R. Nelson C’04
The Honorable Maryann Liptock Nergaard C’71
Mr. Brian R. Nichols C’09
Ms. Sara E. Nicolai C’91
Dr. Keith A. Nier
Dr. Nancy Noguera P’17
Mr. Jeffrey B. Noss C’75
Mr. Jeffrey B. Nunner C’99
Dr. Elizabeth W. O’Brien G’89, G’94
Mr. Dennis M. O’Connor C’89
Father Paddy O’Donovan
Dr. Marianne M. O’Hare
Dr. James M. O’Kane
Dr. Barbara B. Oberg
Dr. Frank V. Occhiogrosso
Dr. Thomas W. Ogletree
Mr. Masato Okinaka
The Reverend Dr. Karen P. Oliveto C’80, G’91, G’02
Dr. Nadine Ollman
Dr. Jennifer C. Olmsted
Ms. Janine Olsen C’95
Dr. Ada Ortuzar-Young
Ms. Emma Osmundson C’16
Mr. Matthew S. Pacello C’96
Dr. James H. Pain T’54, T’55
Anonymous
Ms. Janice Paran
The Reverend Dr. Peter Paris
Mr. Richard E. Parsons C’12
Dr. Karen P. Pechilis
Dr. Philip M. Peek
Dr. Michael C. Peglau
Dr. Robert F. Peirano G’12
Mr. Luis R. Pena, Jr. C’08, G’13
Ms. Tristin B. Pendergrast
Ms. Allison Fissel Perry C’02
Dr. John L. Peterman C’59
Ms. Judith A. Petroski C’64
Dr. Virginia B. Phelan
Dr. Patrick G. Phillips
Dr. Liana F. Piehler G’96, G’01
Dr. Marie-Pascale Pieretti
Ms. Nicole M. Pinto
Miss Robin S. Polansky C’75
Dr. Leland W. Pollock
Ms. Jennifer Pomeroy
Dr. Cary Ponce
Dr. William B. Presnell T’65
Ms. Jessica A. Pressler C’86
Dr. Arthur L. Pressley
Mr. Paul Primamore
Mrs. Fazilatun N. Quazi
Mrs. Christa J. Racine
Mr. Kenneth M. Ralph C’87
Mr. Kevin M. Ralph C’94
Mr. Raymond M. Ralph P’87, P’94
Mr. James T. Ramey G’14
Dr. David J. Randolph T’59
Mr. Nathaniel A. Raymond C’99
Dr. Jonathan W. Reader
Dr. Robert Ready
Miss Joyce E. Reilly C’74
Ms. Christina Todaro Reynolds C’87
Mr. Allen Ware Rhodes
Dr. Kimberly S. Rhodes
Mr. Michael J. Ricciardelli C’91
Dr. Charles L. Rice
The Reverend Richard J. Rice C’54, T’58, P’81, P’84, P’13
Dr. Russell E. Richey
Mr. Michael R. Richichi C’91
Ms. Jennifer A. Richter C’09
Mr. R. Rex Riley C’09
Mrs. Elizabeth Drysdale Riordan C’60
Mr. Charles W. Roberts, III C’60
Ms. Suzanne Rocco
Dr. Robert M. Rodes
Mr. George A. Rodriguez
Ms. Irene Rodriguez
Dr. William B. Rogers G’86, G’91, G’92
Dr. Harold C. Rohrs
Ms. Amanda M. Rohrs-Dodge T’12, T’15
Mr. Evan W. Rohrs-Dodge T’12
Ms. Elyse Smith Roland C’09
Dr. Joseph Romance
Dr. Raul J. Rosales C’99
Dr. Alan M. Rosan
Dr. Jonathan E. Rose P’18
Ms. Susan R. Rosenbloom
Mr. Howard A. Rosenthal C’74
Mr. Ronald A. Ross C’73
Dr. Kenneth E. Rowe C’59, G’69
Mr. Christopher F. Ryan
Dr. Michael D. Ryan T’62, G’67
Mr. Livio M. Saganic
Dr. Barbara G. Salmore
Mr. David Saltzberg
Dr. Ann Saltzman
Dr. Steven H. Saltzman G’96
The Reverend Dr. Virginia Samuel Cetuk T’75
Dr. Peggy A. Samuels
Dr. Giandomenico C. Sarolli
Mr. John S. Saul C’99
Ms. Claire B. Saunders T’13
Dr. Carl Savage G’01, T’07
Dr. Mark Schachman
Mr. Eric M. Scheingoltz
Robert and Mae Schmidle
Mr. Arthur C. Schreier C’72
Mr. Salvatore J. Sclafani C’15
Dr. Andrew Scrimgeour
Mrs. Lois O. Sechehay
Dr. Suzanne Selinger
Dr. Rosalind S. Seneca
Mrs. Carolyn J. Shadix
Mr. David L. Shaffer G’02
Mr. Fred Shaffer
Ms. Robin Shea
The Reverend Wendell C. Shepherd T’58
Ms. Claire G. Sherman
The Reverend Dr. William S. Shillady T’93
Dr. Anthony J. Shipley C’61
Mr. Theodore S.M. Silbiger
Mr. David S. Silverman C’89
Dr. Douglas W. Simon P’95
Dr. Calvin L. Skaggs
Dr. Rebecca Skaggs G’76
Dr. Christopher E. Slagle C’03
Mr. Erik R. Slagle C’98
Ms. Kristin H. Slagle C’08
Dr. Melissa M. Sloan
Dr. Bernard Smith
Mr. Daniel B. Smith
Mr. Evan M. Smith C’07
Mr. Ian E. Smith C’13
Ms. Judith A. Smith C’60
Mrs. Lois S. Smith
Ms. Rebecca K. Smith C’13
Colonel Robert A. Smith C’82, P’09, P’10
Mrs. Rosemarie Bellscheidt Smith C’82, P’09, P’10
Dr. Geraldine L. Smith-Wright
Ms. Rebecca A. Soderholm
Mr. Shawn P. Spaventa
Dr. Althea D. Spencer-Miller
Mr. Tyler J. Spiridakis C’16
Mr. Russell W. Sprague C’08
Dr. Leslie A. Sprout
Mr. and Mrs. Craig B. Stanford
Mr. Jeremy R. Stanton C’99
Dr. Barbara Starr
Mr. Raymond L. Stein
Bishop Forrest C. Stith T’58, P’84
The Reverend Louise Stowe-Johns T’67, T’86
The Reverend Dr. Charles H. Straut, Jr. C’58, T’62, T’77, P’81, P’84, P’91
Mrs. Judith Hawkins Straut C’58, P’81, P’84, P’91
Dr. William D. Stroker
Ms. Amy Sugerman P’14
Dr. Shirley Sugerman G’70
Dr. Sharon B. Sundue
Dr. James M. Supplee
Dr. Steve Surace, Jr.
Ms. Ellen M. Sutton T’08
Mr. Michael J. Talarico C’01
Dr. Barbara B. Tamburro G’02
Ms. Joyce Tarmon
Mr. Horace Tate G’03
Dr. Christopher Taylor
Mr. David R. Terdiman C’89
Miss Donna K. Thiel C’79
Dr. C. R. Robin Timmons
Dr. Jay Tittman C’44
Ms. Alexssa C. Todd C’09
Dr. J. Terry Todd
Dr. Marc I. Tomljanovich
Mr. Dennis R. Torielli C’13
Ms. Lulu Tsao
Ms. Linda L. Tyler
Dr. Carol R. Ueland
Mr. Daniel Valentin-Morales
Mr. Eduardo Valentin-Morales
Dr. Linda M. Van Blerkom
Dr. Jeremy P. Varon
Ms. Jennifer G. Velez C’87
Dr. A. Carl Verrusio C’60, P’93
Mrs. Elaine Norris Verrusio C’60, P’93
The Reverend Dr. Javier Viera
Mrs. Olga C. Vincentty P’95
Mr. Mario Volpe
Ms. Ellen K. Wagner C’08
Dr. Sarah D. Wald
The Reverend James M. Warner T’64
Dr. John M. Warner
The Reverend W. Joel Warner, Jr.
Ms. Lindsay B. Waskow C’11
Dr. Joan M. Weimer
Dr. Marc H. Weiner C’80
Dr. Robert A. Weisbuch
The Reverend Dr. Traci West
Ms. Bonnie de Windt Westling C’77
Dr. Trevor L. Weston
Ms. Kyra E. Whitehead C’13, G’15
Ms. Arielle A. Whitford C’13
Mr. Richard E. Whittaker C’69
Ms. Samantha Wilkerson
Mr. Albert E. Wilson C’89
Dr. Tammy Windfelder
Dr. Laura Winters C’79, G’87, G’90
Ms. Rachel S. Witmer C’03
Mr. Jerome H. Wolfson C’60
Mr. Daniel J. Wright C’01
Mr. and Mrs. Jing-hai Wu
Dr. Franklin K. Wyman G’01, G’06, G’09, P’12
Ms. Marybeth R. Wynen
Dr. Anne B. Yardley
Dean and Ken Yaussy
Dr. Carlos L. Yordan
Ms. Jenna Musselman Yott C’03
The Reverend Dr. Charles Yrigoyen
Dr. Edward D. Zinbarg G’98, G’99
Mr. and Mrs. Victor Zuckerman P’84

In Memory Of

The Reverend Donald K. Abbott C’48
The Reverend Paul M. Abels C’59, T’63
Ms. Ruth J. Adams
Mr. Suhail A. J. Al Chalabi
Ms. Elizabeth Mary Albrecht
Mr. Earl A. Aldrich
Ms. Debbi Aliano P’04
Dr. Edwin Allaire C’56
Ms. Hildegarde W. Allin
The Reverend Willard S. Allin T’45
Dr. Merle Allshouse
Mrs. Mary Romano Alvey C’45, P’77
Mr. Bertram Amel
Mrs. Winifred H. Amsden P’66
Dr. Bernhard W. Anderson
Ms. Mary R. Annin
Ms. Elizabeth M. Anselmo G’87
Mr. Jesse W. Anthony C’78
Mr. George Daniel Archer
Mr. Frederick P. Arnold C’89
Ms. Rita Aronoff
Mr. Peter G. Arthur C’95
Mr. Karriem Aston
Bishop James M. Ault
Mr. John J. Aupperle and Mrs. Ethel A. Aupperle
Dr. Kristine Aurbakken
Mr. Harold Bach
Ms. Janet Bailey
H. C. Bajaj
Dr. E. G. Stanley Baker
Mr. Timothy A. Baker C’68
Ms. Jeannette V. Balber
Mr. Leslie Banks
Mr. Robert Bannon C’48
Dr. Virginia P. Barber
Mrs. Joy R. Barberi C’46
Ms. Deborah R. Barcafer C’80
Mr. Lawrence P. Barisciano, Sr.
Ms. Judith Ahlstrom Barrowclough C’63
Mr. Paul Berthel and Ms. Elsie Barthel
Ms. Norma Adams Bartle
Mrs. Vera Barton C’53
Dr. John A. Baruch G’93, G’99
The Reverend Dr. Juanita Bass-Brummitt T’84
Ms. Dawn Bauer
The Reverend B. Franklin Bauman T’49
Mr. Donald Baxter
Mr. Edward J. Bazarian C’44
Dr. Angela A. Beckles-Denis C’84
Ms. Ruth B. Beebe
Mr. Bernard L. Belsky C’51
Mr. Charles T. Benjamin C’43, P’67, P’71, P’76, A’96
The Reverend Daniel Bennett P’66
Mr. Lester W. Berenbroick
Dr. Philip A. Berke
Mr. Peter D. Berkowitz P’13
Mrs. Rita A. Bermingham C’90, G’92, T’97
Dr. Carol R. Berninger G’89, G’93
Mr. Frank Betley
The Reverend Thomas F. Beveridge T’65
Ms. Evangeline Bicknell C’81
Dr. John W. Bicknell
Mr. and Mrs. Frederic E. Bird
Mr. John Bishoff C’76
Mrs. Margaret Reed Bloom C’55
The Reverend William H. Blose T’65, G’80
Mr. Casimir F. Bolanowski C’89
Mrs. Beverly Cole Boston C’64
Mr. John D. Bosworth C’72
Dr. James M. Boyd, Jr. C’46, T’50, G’71
Ms. Marilyn S. Boyer C’71
Ms. Emmeline J. Brancato C’06
Mr. Larry Brand
Mr. Charles W. Brankel
The Reverend Elemit A. Brooks T’53
The Reverend Donald H. Brown T’60, T’65, P’81
Dr. Karen M. Brown
Mrs. Margaret Bruen
Ms. Marjorie Anne Bryant
Dr. Robert J. Bull
Mr. James Burchell
Ms. Alice A. Burgess C’54
Dr. Louise F. Bush
The Reverend Howard R. Caldwell T’80
The Reverend Paul A. Callender T’54
Mr. Eduardo J. Camejo
Mr. H. W. William Caming
Dr. Alan Candiotti
Mrs. Louise H. Capers
Mr. Domenic Caramagna C’47
Mr. Milton E. Carnes, Sr.
Mrs. Eugenie Carter Enslee C’64
Dr. Ashley H. Carter
The Reverend Ann L. Case T’64
Mr. Bryan M. Case C’10
The Reverend Dr. E. Max Case T’64
Ms. Marie Castagna
Dr. James A. Castañeda C’54
Ms. Mafalda Centurrino
Dr. Robert L. Chapman
Mr. Steven Chellevold
Mrs. Carolyn Chertoff
Mr. M. Leonard Chertoff
Mr. Peter P. Childs C’69
Mr. Francis S. Chisdes
Mr. Ed Ciemniecki
Mrs. Beverly Clark A’06
Mr. Martin B. Clark A’06
Dr. Jane Coil Cole G’75, G’82
The Reverend Judith Coleman T’67
Mr. Christopher N. Collier C’89
Ms. Christina L. Conrath C’78
Dr. Ilona C. Coombs C’59
Mrs. Alice T. Copeland
Dr. John W. Copeland
Ms. Caroline Cordts
Ms. Deedee Corradini C’65
Mr. Clarence Tucker Craig
Mr. Peter S. Craig
Dr. H. Jerome Cranmer C’47
Mr. Donald A. Crow C’78
Dr. David H. Crowell C’46
Ms. Mary Ellen Csehi
Ms. Marina Cucchi
Mr. John T. Cunningham C’38
The Reverend Harry T. Cupp T’53
Mrs. Muriel Hie Cusker C’76
Ms. Bethany Dauray
Dr. Roger U. Day T’60, T’77
Mr. Anthony S. De Luca
Mrs. Anne S. De Nicholas C’46
Mr. Arthur D. Deacon III C’82
Ms. Susan DeCongelio
Dr. Martyvonne Dehoney
Dr. Pieter DeJong
Dr. John Delonas C’58
Mrs. Marie DeLuca
Mr. Sheldon Denburg
Mr. Steven Dennenberg C’73
Mr. Frank X. Deodene C’56
Dr. George deStevens
Mrs. Elaine Anderson Dewart C’48
Ms. Josefina Diaz de Ysasi
Mr. William S. Dinsmore C’50
The Reverend Dr. Harold L. Dodds T’57
Dr. Darrell J. Doughty
Mrs. Hilda B. Druback C’80
Ms. Anne Dugdale
Mr. Chester B. Dugdale C’39, P’69
Yuh-Sheng Duh
Ms. Mildred M. Eakin
Dr. Edwin L. Earp
Mr. George M. Eberhardt
The Reverend Robert W. Edgar T’68
Mr. Paul L. Edinger, Jr. C’52
Mrs. Juanita Edwards-Mercer
Mr. Richard Eiter
Mrs. Cindy Elgart C’77
Mr. William A. Ellis C’49
Dr. Joan Engelsman G’77
Ms. Ann Ruth Enowitz
Ms. Bernice D. Farbanec
Mr. Donald J. Fariello C’78
Mr. David J. Feldman C’70
Mr. Frank Fennimore
Mrs. Helen C. Fenske P’74, P’78
Dr. John G. Finch G’58
Mr. Daniel P. Fleming P’12
The Reverend Roger W. Floyd T’59
Mr. Patrick R. Foley C’90
Mr. E. Gilmore Ford
Dr. James R. Ford C’58
Mr. Anthony Forlenza
Ms. Carmen Fortuny
Mr. E. Stephen Foster C’86
Mr. Charles W. Frankel
Mrs. Roberta M. Frantz
Ms. Grace Ann Franzese C’90
Mr. John Freeburn
Mr. Steven Freeman C’70
Ms. Nancy M. Frick T’68
Mr. Peter Fried
Dr. Robert Friedrichs
The Reverend Claude H. Friesen T’54
Mr. Vincent J. Gagliano P’76, P’87
Ms. Eleanor Garrett
Dr. Marvin B. Gass T’46
Mrs. Jean Gaviotis P’78
Mrs. Averill F. Gay
Ms. Marjorie “Midge” Gelber
Mr. Ralph H. Gemberling T’55
Mrs. Margaret Dougherty Germond C’54
The Reverend Robert E. Germond C’53, T’56
Ms. Agnes Gianakis C’54
Ms. Barbara Halloran Gibbons
Dr. Norma M. Gilbert
Mrs. Shirley Gilmore C’59
Mrs. Arlene I. Glasser G’95
Dr. John D. Godsey T’53
Mr. Noah Goldberg
Mr. William Golob
The Reverend Dr. Robert B. Goodwin T’45, T’52, T’75
Mr. Loren F. Gordon C’77
Mr. Milton Gottlieb A’13
Rabbi Alfred Gottschalk
Mrs. Pearl Grant P’82
Mr. John H. Green C’76
Ms. Karin E. Greenberg
Mr. Wyman R. Greene
Mr. Richard C. Greening C’52
Mr. Michael Grieco G’70
Mrs. Kyunghee Gu
Mrs. Katherine B. Guluzian
Mr. David M. Gurland
The Reverend Jon D. Guthrie T’64
Dr. Norman M. Guy
The Reverend Alfred B. Haas T’36, G’46
Dr. Norman W. Haight T’63
Mrs. Carol Hale
Mr. William Hale C’50
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander R. Hamilton P’80
Dr. Neill Q. Hamilton
The Reverend Dr. A. Christopher Hammon T’04
The Reverend James M. Haney T’43
The Reverend Sanford M. Haney T’44
Mr. Edward A. Hanhart, Jr. C’77
The Reverend Dr. Charles G. Hankins C’55, T’59, T’75
Dr. Philip S. Hanni T’58
Mr. Charles S. Harbeson C’52, P’84
Mrs. Lillian D. Harbeson C’49
Dr. Marshall C. Harrington
Ms. Mabel L. Harris
Mr. Walter I. Harris
Mr. Philip H. Haselton, Sr.
Mr. Keith C. Havens C’74
The Reverend Reeves C. Havens, Jr. T’43
Mr. Russell J. Hawke C’63
Paul and Marion Hawkins
Ms. Holly E. Headley
Mr. Richard J. Headley C’60
Dr. Joseph L. Helle, Jr. T’57
Dr. Kenneth P. Hellman C’56
Mr. Joel Hemmendinger C’46
Dr. Will Herberg
Ms. Margaret Herr
Mr. Stephen Hershman
Mr. Brian N. Hestevold C’88
Mr. James J. Higgins
The Reverend William A. Highfield C’51, T’54
Dr. Franz Hildebrandt
Ms. Valerie S. Hill P’13
Ms. Gisela Hiltl
Helmut and Hubert Hiltl
Mrs. Emma Himeno T’40
The Reverend M. Hilo Himeno T’40
Mr. Irving Hoffman
Mr. Gilbert I. Holmberg
Mr. Robert E. Holmes
Dr. Stanley R. Hopper T’36
Mrs. Anne Evans Horner C’50
Dr. John E. Horner C’43
Mr. Lawrence E. Horner C’40
Ms. Jonnie Mae Howard C’83
The Reverend Malcolm A. Howard C’55, T’58
Dr. Jack N. Howell C’64
Mrs. Merry Howland C’64
Dr. Leon O. Hynson
Mr. Kirk A. Igler C’66
Ms. Alicia Isasi
Dr. Ada M. Isasi-Diaz
Dr. Edgar Jackson T’36
Mr. Edgar N. Jackson
Mr. Edgar S. Jackson
The Reverend Barent S. Johnson G’70
Mr. David S. Johnson
Dr. F. Heisse Johnson C’40, T’43, T’47
Mrs. Geraldine M. Johnson
Mr. Gregory R. Johnson C’68
Dr. Ralph R. Johnson T’35, T’48
Ms. Sandra Johnson-Davis P’84
Ms. Beverley S. Johnston C’55
Mr. Frederick B. Jonach C’90
Mr. Arthur E. Jones
Dr. Donald G. Jones T’61, G’69
Dr. F. Taylor Jones
Professor L. C. Jordy
Mr. Abraham A. Joseph
Dr. Antonios C. Kaiafas C’60, P’89, P’93
Mr. Richard H. Kammerer C’39
Mr. Donald Kanzaki
Ms. Matilda Kaufmann and Mr. Jacob Kaufmann
Ruth and Eric Kaufmann
The Reverend Conway E. Keibler T’56
Mr. John Keiper
Mr. Ross J. Kellas C’75
Dr. George D. Kelsey
Mr. David A. Keyko C’68
Dr. Benjamin F. Kimpel
Dr. David R. Kinsley C’61
Mrs. Anna Kirk
Mr. William T. Kirton
Mr. Sotirios Kitsopoulos
Mrs. Phyllis P. Kleintop C’45
Mrs. Marian Smith Kline C’54
Mr. Irwin Klugler
Ms. Margaret H. Knoecklein C’82, G’88
The Reverend Franklin E. Kooker C’45, T’48, T’52, P’87
Mrs. Elizabeth P. Korn
Mr. Theodore Kosch and and Ms. Evelyn Kosch
Mr. Craig Koslow
Mr. Craig E. Kozlow C’75
Mrs. Joan Krueger
The Reverend Delbert S. Lacquemont T’31
The Reverend Dr. Henry L. Lambdin T’1914, T’35
Ms. Ann A. Lamberti C’87
Philip Joseph Landon
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore A. Lauer
Mr. Theodore Lawson
Mrs. Elizabeth Leach C’54
Mr. Maxwell Lester
Ms. Denise Levertov
Mr. Eric Levin
Mr. Howard N. Levin
Mr. Martin Levy
Mrs. Helen Wachtmann Lewis C’47
Ms. Lillian Lieberman
Mr. Clyde B. Lindsley C’59
Mr. George B. Littlejohn C’60
Mr. William Loeber C’48
Mrs. Lulu Loftus
Ms. Geneva Long
Ms. Sandra A. Long
Mrs. Barbara Zaino Longo C’72
Mr. Brian Loos C’95
Mr. Neil E. Luberoff C’74
Ms. Claudia A. Luecke C’89
Dr. Ralph E. Luker T’66
Mr. Douglas T. Lundquist C’82
Mr. Jimmy Lunsford
Ms. Shirley Landon Lupton
Mr. Herbert G. Luther, Jr. C’71
Ms. Katie Lynch C’00
Dr. Charles W. Lytle C’48
Mr. Frank J. Macaulay
Mr. David Mace
Mr. Clifford C. Maceda C’98
Mr. Ross G. MacKinnon P’99
Dr. Otto A. Maduro P’17
Mr. Frank Makosky
Mr. Wilbur E. Mangas
The Reverend Dr. Richard J. Manning T’81
Mr. Frank Marasa
Mr. James Marasa
Mr. John A. Marinaro C’70
The Reverend Charles H. Marks T’56
Mrs. Mary Marx P’77, A’08
Mrs. Judith Mastro
Dr. Julius J. Mastro C’50
Mrs. Carla Mazzarella P’02
Ms. Florence McAlevey
Ms. Beatrice McBride
Dr. James A. McClintock T’30
Ms. Heather McGill
Mrs. Gale McGregor C’63
Ms. Jane S. McLaughlin
Mr. William J. Meddick C’75
Mr. Ronald E. Melcher
Ms. Alissa Keala Merchant
Ms. Nickola S. Meredith C’71
The Reverend R. Douglas Merriam C’33, T’48
Dr. Herman Mertins, Jr. C’53
Mr. Karson L. Mesler C’81
Mr. Seth X. Metzger C’69
Ms. Joan Meyers
Dr. Carl D. Michalson, Jr. T’39
The Reverend Christopher A. Mickel T’88, T’02
Mr. Robert G. Modrak C’53
Ms. Jean P. Monaghan C’93
Mr. Charles F. Moran C’52
Ms. Hedwig Mortge
Rosa and Bernard Mortge
Ms. Nelle Morton
Mr. Ronald J. Moss C’95
Dr. John R. Mulder
Miss Leary Anna Murphy
Mrs. Wendy Musselman P’03
Mrs. Carole A. Myers
Dr. James J. Nagle
Mr. Eric R. Nahm C’71, P’05
Mr. Garyth Nair
Mrs. Iris Naylor C’49
Mr. Roger Naylor C’60
Ms. Lisa Neibart
Ms. Inez Nelbach
The Reverend David M. Newcomer T’66
Mr. George W. Newman
The Reverend Patricia Newman T’74
Mr. Lloyd C. Newsom C’48
Mrs. Helen Wolfe Newton C’47
The Reverend C. Lawrence Noyce C’56, T’59
The Reverend Dr. Henry N. Oakes, Jr. T’61
Mr. James C. Oakes P’92
The Reverend Donald D. O’Hara T’51
Dr. John F. Ollom
Mrs. Mary L. Onderdonk C’56
Mrs. Gina L. Orent C’87
Mr. Alfred Pacello
Mrs. Gail E. Pain C’63
The Reverend and Mrs. Shin-Oh Park
Mr. Steven D. Park C’72
Mr. Henry G. Parker, III
Mr. Joseph R. Patenaude
Ms. Dottie Patino
Mr. Douglas Peabody C’73, T’76
Mrs. Betty Jean Peek
Mr. John L. Pepin
Mr. Harold Peterson C’44
Dr. James F. Pfeiffer C’73
Dr. Joy B. Phillips
Mr. Lawrence L. Pierre
Dr. Marion K. Pinsdorf C’54
Ms. Mamie Lawson Plant
Dr. H. Ellis Plyler T’42, T’50
Mr. David H. Porter
The Reverend Ray B. Porter T’56
Mrs. Edith Porzio
Mr. Ralph Porzio C’38
The Reverend Charles F. Post, Jr. T’46
The Reverend Floyd W. Powell T’49
Dr. Howard B. Powell C’59
Dr. Robin Powers C’70
The Reverend Matchett Y. Poynter T’24, T’30
Ms. Yoshiko Probst
The Reverend Sun H. Pyun T’67
Mr. John Quinn C’65
Ms. Claudia A. Rabe C’74
Dr. Kenneth P. Raeder C’68
Dr. Jane Rainis G’86, G’12
The Reverend Myrl P. Ramstad, Jr. T’56
Dr. Charles W. Ranson
Dr. Stephen M. Rao C’82
Dr. Richard H. Rapkin C’56
Ms. Shilpa Raval C’91
The Reverend Frank Reid T’29
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph T. Reilly P’74
Ms. Shirley Resnick
Dr. O. Thompson Rhodes T’55, G’61, P’86
Dr. Richard S. Rhone
Mr. Jack Rich
Mr. Kenneth E. Rich C’86
Mr. William H. Richards
Mr. John H. Richardson C’58
Mr. Kenneth Richardson P’86, A’20
Dr. T. G. Richtner
Dr. Neal Riemer
Mrs. Ruby Riemer
Ms. Norma Jean Riesz
Mr. James R. Riordan, Sr. C’59
Mr. Frank W. Ritzer C’51
Mrs. Antonia Rivetti
Dr. William A. Robbins C’42
Ms. Suzanne E. Robertson
Mr. Kenny Rogers
Mr. Robert Rollo
The Reverend Monsignor Oscar Romero
Mrs. Joan P. Roscher C’55
Mr. Rudolph P. Roscher C’53
Mrs. Diana Rosen
Mr. Donald Rosenberg
Mr. Isadore Rosenberg
Dr. James F. Ross T’63
Mr. Jerry Russell
Mr. Eugene P. Sacco, Jr. C’50
Mrs. Blanche Saltzman
Mrs. LucyAnn Saltzman
The Reverend Dr. Shellie Sampson T’71, T’77
Ms. Marlene Samuels
Mr. Alton Sawin
Dr. John M. Schabacker C’38
Ms. K. Lynn Schaefer C’82
Ms. Mildred Schubert
Mr. David E. Schwartz C’76
Dr. Donald A. Scott
Ms. Karen Kay Scott
Mr. John P. Scotton C’49
Ms. Janna Sears C’00
Ms. Frances B. Sellers
Mr. Henry B. Selvin C’72
Mr. Harry Shapiro
Mrs. Barbara J. Shipley
Chaplain Frederick R. Silber T’47
Mrs. Janet T. Siler G’89
Mr. Harry Simester
Mrs. Helen Simester
The Reverend Mulford Simonson T’26
Dr. Megan Demarest Simpson C’46, G’80
The Reverend Dr. Robert D. Simpson C’45, T’48, T’54
Ms. Beatrice M. Sipe
Dr. Merrill M. Skaggs
Mr. Jim Slade
Mr. Clifford C. Smith
Mrs. Elfriede W. Smith
Ms. Laurie M. Smith
Dr. Robert G. Smith C’36
Mr. Scott A. Smith C’80
The Reverend Dr. M. Lawrence Snow C’53, T’56
Ms. Susan M. Snyder
Dr. John Sonzogni
Mr. Richard D. Spath
Dr. Leonard E. Spiegel C’48
Dr. Nancy Dragos Spiller C’88, G’01
Mr. John E. Stackpole C’82
Mr. Hugh C. Staley C’74
Ms. Kathryn D. Stanley C’94
Dr. Edwin Y. Stanton
Dr. Fred Starner
Dr. Joan E. Steiner
Mr. Jason P. Stover C’92
Ms. Constance Strand
Mr. Jacob H. Stults C’01
Dr. Lester E. Suzuki T’34, T’35
Mr. Witold Syzmanski
Mr. John J. Tamasik G’96
Mr. Warren Tappin
The Reverend Russell E. Tarver T’58
The Reverend Sidney S. Tate T’60
Mr. Eugene Taubel P’80
Dr. Harry M. Taylor T’34
Mr. Joseph L. Taylor C’37
Mr. Milton Thaler
Dr. Nelson S. Thayer
Dr. Bard Thompson
Ms. Jill S. Titus C’89
Dr. Lawrence E. Toombs T’51
The Reverend Maxwell G. Tow T’61
Dr. Phil Tracy
Mr. Ross E. Traphagen, Jr.
Mr. Ralph Triedel
Mrs. Dorothy Bowie Valenzuela T’43, P’65
Bishop Raimundo A. Valenzuela T’40, T’55, P’65
Mr. Neil T. Van De Putte C’16
Mrs. Patricia Kiefer Vander Schaaf C’56
Mr. Luis Vilacha P’91
Dr. John T. von der Heide
Mr. Gert von der Linde
Mr. Perry W. Walinsky C’80
Mrs. Donna J. Walker C’68
Dr. and Mrs. C. Gardner Warner
Mrs. Lillian Gregory Warshaw C’48
Mr. John R. Watkins, Jr. C’56, T’59
The Reverend Philip S. Watters
Mrs. Grace K. Weggeland C’58, G’67
Mr. R. Layne Weggeland C’61, P’84
Mrs. Carole Weller C’64
Mrs. Grace Buss Welter P’71
Mrs. Anne Hargreaves Wendt C’65
Mr. Roger W. Wescott
Ms. Nancy Bullock Westfield
The Reverend Dr. Dwight A. White T’82
Dr. Hugh C. White G’67
Dr. Paul B. Wice
Bishop Lloyd C. Wicke T’26
The Reverend Patricia M. Wickham T’89
The Reverend David J. Williams C’60
Mrs. Joyce Austin Williams
Dr. William H. Williams C’58
Ms. Kathryn Elizabeth Wilson
Dr. Chester C. Wilt C’32
Dr. David O. Winfrey T’53
Mr. Oliver J. Winsett C’04
Dr. Arthur Winter C’47
Mr. Alexander S. Wohlner C’02
Mr. Konrad Wolff
Ms. Erica B. Wonnacott C’48
The Reverend Gayle M. Woodman T’79
Mr. Mark D. Woodring T’84
Ms. Edith Worley
Mr. Wes Wubbenhorst
Dr. Cynthia M. Ylagan C’77
Ms. Grace Pranzo Yorke C’94
Mrs. Dorothy L. Young
Dr. Sherman P. Young T’27, T’29, T’30
Mr. William F. Youngs, Jr. T’59
Mrs. Florence M. Zuck P’72
Mr. Michael G. Zuck C’72
Dr. Robert K. Zuck P’72
Dr. Solomon Zwerdling C’43
Dr. Sidney Zwerling C’56

Drew University endeavors to record the names of donors and volunteers accurately and completely. However, if we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our sincere apologies and let us know by contacting Jane Driscoll Himmelrich at 973-408-3733 or stewardship@drew.edu.