Long before there was a Drew University, villagers in Bottle Hill, N.J., called the oak woodland west of town the Forest. With clubs that reflect this heritage, the Drew Society honors present-day donors who contribute $1,000 or more annually, including corporate matching gifts. Alumni graduated within the past five years who make gifts of $250 or more, and alumni who graduated within six to 10 years and gave at least $500 are also recognized as members of the Drew Society.

Gifts reflected in this report were received between July 1, 2013, and June 30, 2014.

Honor Roll of Donors

Heritage Oak

Heritage Oak Club

Annual gifts of $10,000 or more

Dr. Elizabeth A. Alger C’60
Anonymous (2)
The Hon. Thomas J. Aquilino Jr. C’62
Mr. Joseph B. Baker C’69
Dr. Margaret W. Bartlett G’88,’13 and Mr. Marshall P. Bartlett
Ms. Dorothea A. Beane C’74
Ms. Betsy J. Bernard and Ms. Laurie J. Peter
Ms. Diana Blankman C’82
Mr. Joseph Brenner Jr. C’69
Dr. Vivian A. Bull
Dr. George C. Burrill C’65
Dr. Marilyn B. Callander G’85,’87, A’14 and Mr. Robert J. Callander A’14
Ms. Judith E. Campbell P’94, G’10
Mr. David W. Carr C’67 and Mrs. Carol Shearman Carr C’65
Mr. C. Wesley Carson C’61 and Mrs. Carol S. Carson
Dr. Barbara M. Caspersen G’83,’86,’90
Maria A. Cestone Esq. C’93
Mr. Ralph M. Cestone P’93
Mr. Darwin R. Chang
The Rev. Dr. Dong IL Chang T’98
Mrs. Patricia Kushler Chirico C’74
Mr. Philip E. Chisholm C’71
Mrs. Maribeth W. Collins
Mr. C. Rory Corrigan C’72 and Mrs. Debi Corrigan
Mr. John H. Crawford III T’65 and Mrs. Catherine Huntoon Crawford C’64
Mr. Dean T. Criares C’85 and Mrs. Karen Mayrose Criares
Dr. Lawrence R. Curtis, DMin T’77 and Mrs. Helen Dickey Curtis
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh A. D’Andrade
Ms. Ellen M. deLalla C’59
Ms. Lynn Sayles Devereux
Mr. Thomas L. Doremus C’68
Dr. Paul Drucker C’51, P’83
Rev. Dr. D. Stuart Dunnan
Mr. Douglas M. Dunnan
Ms. Meaghan E. Dunne C’13
Mr. Louis V. Eccleston C’79 and Ms. Joan L. Albanese C’78
Mr. J. Anthony Ehinger C’80 and Mrs. Marianne Hyzak Ehinger C’80
Mr. Robert E. Fabricant C’85 and Ms. Emilia A. Fabricant C’88
Ms. Michele E. Fabrizio C’73 and Mr. Robert Kopech C’73
Dr. Robert L. Fenstermacher C’63 and Ms. Anne Clark Jacobson C’75
Ms. Gayle E. Fitzpatrick
Mr. William M. Freeman C’74 and Mrs. Ellen Freeman *
Mr. Fredrick Fuest C’68, P’02,’08 and Mrs. Heather D. Fuest P’02,’08
Mr. Jason Garmise and Ms. Jessica Garmise
Ms. Beverly B. Gilbert
Dr. Steven Gilbert
Mr. Gregory H. Gordon C’92
Mr. Leo P. Grohowski C’80 and Mrs. Nancy Grohowski
Mrs. Joan Torrens Hall C’57
Ms. Barbara Harris
Mr. and Mrs. Gates H. Hawn
Dr. Mary Zoghby Hepburn C’54
Mrs. Alice S. Horton C’72
Mr. William G. Hosking
Mr. and Mrs. William R. Huff P’98
Mrs. Karen R. Jones
Mr. Marc Joseph C’48
The Hon. Thomas H. Kean *
Mr. J.G. Keller
Dr. Elizabeth Nielson Kelly T’59 and Mr. Philip H. Kelly *
Ms. Patrice M. Kelly G’03
Bishop In Hwan Kim T’85
Dr. Kathryn L. Kimball G’95,’99
Mr. and Mrs. S. Dillard Kirby
Ms. Elyse G. Kirschner
Mr. William T. Knox IV P’96 and Mrs. Carolyn Benjamin Knox C’67, P’96
Mr. and Mrs. Gene R. Korf P’08
Mr. William W. Landis III C’85 and Mrs. Meredith Landis
The Rev. Dr. Hwain C. Lee T’99 and Dr. William Lee
The Rev. Dr. Se Hyoung Lee T’89, G’92,’96
Mr. Grant F. Lenahan C’83
Mr. A. Michael Lipper
The Hon. Gordon MacInnes and Ms. Blair MacInnes T’97
Mr. Kevin H. Marino C’80 and Mrs. Rita Marino
Dr. Elizabeth H. Marsh G’83,’90,’91 and Mr. Spencer S. Marsh III
Dr. Robert L. McKee C’54
Mr. and Mrs. Heath B. McLendon
The Rev. Dr. Stanley J. Menking T’57, G’66 and Mrs. Betty K. Menking *
Mr. G. Nicholas Mestanas C’85
Mrs. Betsy S. Michel
Mr. Edward A. Moed C’89 and Mrs. Pamela MacFall Moed C’92
Mr. Kevin C. Murphy C’89
Mr. and Mrs. Michael F. Neidorff
Mr. Jeffrey B. Noss C’75 and Mrs. Anne Lewis Noss C’75
Mr. John Overdeck and Ms. Laura B. Overdeck
Mr. James Pagliocco C’86 and Mrs. Jamie Tome Pagliocco C’89
Dr. Heinz G. Pfeiffer C’41 *
Mr. Charles R. Putney C’69 and Mrs. Linda Calleo Putney C’69
Mr. Donald S. Radcliffe
Dr. Jeffrey L. Rarich G’86,’91
Mr. and Mrs. John M. Ringler *
Dr. Ronald J. Saldarini C’61 and Mrs. Suzanne Thomas Saldarini C’62
Mr. Rick Sayles
Mr. Nelson Schaenen Jr. and Mrs. Nancy S. Schaenen
Mr. William R. Schumann C’64 and Mrs. Gerie Snell Schumann C’63
Mrs. Nora Pincus Schwarz C’82
Mr. Jonathan Schwieger C’65
Dr. Philip C. Scibilia G’95,’04 and Mrs. Donna Scibilia
Mr. Ray Sheikh
Mr. Robert E. Smart C’65
Ms. Leslie D. Smith
Mr. William E. Stanford C’62 and Mrs. Mimi A. Stanford
Mr. Paul R. Stierhoff C’82 and Mrs. Valerie Russo Stierhoff C’85
Dr. Jay Tittman C’44
Ms. Constance K. Tucker P’95
Mr. Nathaniel B. Tucker C’95
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Wallerstein
Mrs. Debra Silberman Weinberg C’82
Mr. Dennis Winsett P’04 and Mrs. Anna P. Winsett P’04
Dr. Bruce C. Woolley C’67
Dr. Franklin K. Wyman G’01,’06,’09, P’12 and Mrs. Deborah A. Wyman P’12

Copper Beech

Copper Beech

Annual gifts of $5,000 – $9,999

Dr. James T. Aris C’83 and Ms. Pamela Nelson Aris C’84
Mr. Patrick S. Aylward C’97 *
Mr. Richard A. Ayoub C’75
Mr. Joshua B. Barer
Ms. Trudy Braunlich Bauer C’62
Mr. James R. Beardsley P’13 and Ms. Karen Beardsley P’13 *
Dr. William K. Boss Jr. C’71
Mr. Bruce W. Bristol Sr. C’66, P’99 and Mrs. Judith Bristol P’99
Ms. Mary F. Caporaso C’82
Mr. Frank J. Carnabuci III C’73
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Chefitz
Mr. Archibald Cox III C’91
Dr. Jonathan B. Crowther C’79 and Dr. Molly Waldron Crowther C’82 *
Mr. and Mrs. Frank DellaFera P’12
Mr. Nicholas J. DellaFera C’12
Mrs. Carolyn Kay Deodene
Ms. Gale Eisner C’82
Mr. Daniel Engelsman
Drs. Epsey C. Farrell and Donald E. Weatherbee
Ms. Kim E. Ferrarie C’85
Mr. Michael Ferro P’16 and Mrs. Alysia Ferro P’16 *
Mr. Paul T. Friedman P’13
Dr. Ely Gonick C’48
Ms. Jennifer S. Gromada
Dr. Frank Gump and Mrs. Elizabeth C. Gump
Dr. Suzanne Harvey Hampton C’56
Mrs. Eleanor Long Hazarian C’58
The Rev. Kathleen Murray Henry C’65
Dr. Christine R. Hepburn and Mr. Kenneth J. Martin
Mr. Christopher S. Holland C’88 *
The Hon. and Mrs. Ellwood R. Kerkeslager
Mr. Eamon M. Lavin C’89
Mr. Steve A. Lemanski C’89
Mr. Gerard J. Lian C’77
Mr. Arthur M. Lindsay C’54 *
Mr. David B. Lippman C’80
Dr. Jennifer Mollard Lucas C’87 and Mr. Robert P. Lucas C’86
Dr. Albert A. Luderer C’70 and Mrs. Margaret A. Luderer
Mrs. Reba Lerner Martin C’49
Ms. Karen L. Maxfield C’83
Dr. Robert G. Maxfield
Dr. David W. McIntyre C’86 and Mrs. Margaret Kendziora McIntyre C’86
Dr. Carrie Hendrickson McMahon C’94
Mr. Eugene I. Meyers P’88,’90 and Mrs. Marci Meyers P’88,’90
Mr. Keemin Ngiam C’04 and Ms. Holly A. Kuzmiak-Ngiam C’04
Mr. Justin T. Offermann C’12
Ms. Shirleen Toothaker Offermann C’81, P’12
Mr. Charles M. Peck C’74
Mr. Ronald L. Rose P’17 and Mrs. Cythina R. Rose P’17
Dr. Edward S. Rotunda C’93 and Dr. Sherry Resse Rotunda C’93
Dr. Rhonda M. Rush C’71
Mr. Christopher M. Sakalosky C’94 *
Ms. Ann Eaton Schilling C’66
Ms. Wendy A. Shadpour
Mr. Michael A. Simpson C’84 *
Ms. Mary A. Stringfield C’70 *
Mr. and Mrs. James F. Titus Sr. P’89
Mr. Robert Wegner C’59
Mrs. Arlee Feldman Weiss C’74 and Mr. Richard Weiss
Mr. Richard E. Whittaker C’69
Dr. Edward D. Zinbarg G’98,’99 and Mrs. Barbara L. Zinbarg

Sycamore Cottage

Sycamore Cottage Club

Annual gifts of $2,500 – $4,999

Mr. Charles L. Amos III C’68
Mr. Alan I. Apter C’80 and Mrs. Susan Kessler Apter C’83 *
Ms. Sarah S. Ashton C’80
Dr. Harry M. Baer P’06 and Mrs. Barbara Weiner Baer C’75, P’06
Dr. Walter M. Bakun P’13,’15 and Mrs. Beulah Bakun P’13,’15
Dr. Sol J. Barer and Mrs. Meryl I. Barer
Mr. Edward B. Berninger *
Mr. Daniel R. Boyer C’69, P’04 and Mrs. Nora McMahon Boyer C’79, P’04
Ms. Angelina Apuzzo Brown C’89
Mr. Jeffrey M. Bryan C’94 *
Mr. and Mrs. C.W. Carson Jr.
Mr. Nicholas Casiello Jr. C’75
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond G. Chambers
The Rev. Dr. Dong Chan Chang G’81,’83
Mr. William M. Cicchino T’10
Mr. Kenneth D. Cole G’81 and Ms. Rosemarie A. Collingwood-Cole G’00, P’00
Dr. Linda Eaton Connors C’64 *
Mr. and Ms. Vincent De Caprio P’16
Dr. Maureen O’Neill P’12 and Mr. Joseph Dobkowski Jr. P’12
Mr. Robert F. Falvo C’87
Ms. Nancy S. Ferris A’13
Mr. Paul W. Franklin C’88
Mrs. Carol Cole Gosselin C’68 *
Dr. Keith M. Halperin C’71
Dr. LeRoy W. Haynes C’56 and Mrs. Ruth Schubert Haynes C’56
Mr. Grant D. Hobson C’62 and Mrs. Jeannette Hobson
The Rev. Marybelle Brewster Hollister C’56
Mr. Michael L. Johnston C’82 and Mrs. Corinne Wolkoff Johnston C’82
Mrs. Arlene D. Jonach P’90 *
Dr. Jon R. Kettenring
Mr. Mark P. Lescault C’71
Mr. Gregory G. Little C’77 and Ms. Mary Jane Burns C’76
Mr. Thomas Mahoney C’78 *
Ms. Susan Repetti McHale C’84 *
Mr. John J. Miller C’76 *
Mr. James A. Murphy P’16 and Mrs. Donna M. Murphy P’16
Mr. Robert H. Nemeroff C’78
Mr. Joseph C. Noto C’95
Mr. Peter R. Oades P’06 and Mrs. Susan C. Oades P’06 *
Mr. Anthony O’Donnell
Mr. and Mrs. Henry G. Parker III
Mr. Michael J. Perillo Jr. C’77
Mr. Kevin M. Ralph C’94 and Ms. Elizabeth W. Bowman C’96
Ms. Laura Conboy Reid C’81
Mr. Gregory Rogers
Mr. Timothy G. Rothwell C’72
Mr. De’Andre M. Salter C’92
Mr. Kenneth E. Sauter C’74
Dr. Andrew Scrimgeour
Mr. Gregg Seibert and Mrs. Monique H. Seibert P’14
Dr. Rosalind S. Seneca
Mr. Al Shapero C’51, P’84 *
Mr. Forrest W. Shue Jr. C’87
Dr. Calvin L. Skaggs
Dr. Alfred J. Smetana C’75 *
Mr. Christopher B. Smith C’91
Mr. F. Michael Smith C’79, P’03 and Mrs. Patricia D. Smith P’03
Ms. Kristi L. Soutar and Mr. Ralston Turbeville
The Hon. Gary S. Stein
Dr. Robert C. Stern C’59
Mr. Paul T. Stone C’56, P’79 and Mrs. Nancy Stone P’79
The Rev. Dr. Ronnie T. Stout-Kopp G’10 and Dr. David Kopp G’10
The Rev. Dr. Charles H. Straut Jr. C’58, T’62,’77, P’81,’84,’91 and Mrs. Judith Hawkins Straut C’58, P’81,’84,’91
Mrs. June A. Tamburro T’10 *
Dr. Arturo A. Valenzuela C’65 and Ms. Kathryn Mudge
Dr. Kathleen Finley Vandiver C’71
Ms. Jennifer G. Velez C’87 and Mr. Richard S. Fiore
Mr. Gregory M. Warshaw
Mr. Ronald A. Wendt C’64
Mrs. Marianne Anderson Westfall C’64
Mrs. Jeanne T. Zenker

Evergreen

Evergreen Club

Annual gifts of $1,000 – $2,499

Dr. Leland R. Abbey C’67
Dr. Sarah K. Abramowitz
Mr. Robert C. Adair Jr. C’92
Dr. Walter C. Adams C’58 and Mrs. Nancy Baier Adams C’58
Ms. Kerri A. Aitken C’94
Mrs. Beverly J. Allin
Ms. Eve English Allison C’75
Mr. Joseph J. Angeletti
Dr. James J. Annarelli G’84, P’17 and Mrs. Anna M. Annarelli P’17
The Rev. Anne V. Annin T’00
Anonymous (2)
Mr. Seth J. Antin C’94 and Mrs. Jennifer Salus Antin C’94
Mr. Ralph W. Austin C’73 and Mrs. Suzanne Sanborn Austin C’73
Ms. Allyson R. Aylesworth T’09
Ms. Barbara Barefield C’68
Mr. Mark B. Baylen
Dr. Lois E. Beekey
Dr. Joseph L. Belsky C’49, P’82
The Rev. John A. Benson T’69
Mrs. MaryEllen J. Bigham C’93
Mr. and Mrs. William B. Birdsall
Ms. Joan Blagg
Dr. Christopher G. Blewett C’96
Mr. Lawrence C. Bodden P’13 and Mrs. Patricia A. Bodden P’13
Mr. Paul W. Boren C’78 and Mrs. Marla Friedman Boren C’78
Dr. Theodore R. Bromund
Mr. Jay W. Brown
Ms. Katherine G. Brown
Mrs. Kathleen M. Caccavale
Mr. Michael E. Callahan C’97 and Mrs. Rachel Giglio Callahan C’97
Mr. Cary W. Campbell C’69 and Mrs. Patricia Sanislo Campbell C’69
Ms. Eleanor S. Campbell-Swank G’88
Mr. Thomas F. Campion and Mrs. Virginia D. Campion G’05
Mr. Larry V. Capelli P’15 and Ms. Ann S. Capelli P’15
Ms. Virginia Kesler Carlson C’87 *
Mr. John E. Carson C’59
Mrs. Penny Shoulders Carver C’98 *
Mr. Lance D. Cassak C’77
Dr. David J. Cennimo C’97
Ms. Catherine M. Cerbo C’97
Mr. Scott W. Chambers
Dr. Sheung-Kwun Chan P’16 and Mrs. Emily M. Huang Chan P’16
Mr. Craig L. Chanti C’90 *
Mrs. Carol Lauer Chisdes C’56
Ms. Joan Choy C’86
Mr. Peter J. Cimini C’87
Mr. William E. Clark C’91 and Ms. Julie Aigner-Clark
Mr. Joseph M. Clayton C’66 and Mrs. Anne Batastini Clayton C’66
Ms. Cristina Cobb C’90 *
Mr. Thomas J. Collamore C’81
Mrs. Dolores Cuva Cooke C’58
Miss Ellen J. Cotter C’62
Ms. Elaine W. Cowen
Mr. Alexander J. Craig III C’76
The Hon. Sandra Ruth Craig C’79
Mr. Michael Crimmins
Ms. Helga Gruendling Crisp C’54
Mr. Edward J. Curtin C’80 *
Mrs. Janice L. Czelusta C’72
Mr. Michael Dee G’05
Dr. Christopher M. Dente C’94
Ms. Janet L. Dewar C’71
Mr. Henry P. Dobbelaar Jr. P’02 and Mrs. Janet C. Dobbelaar P’02
Mr. James W. Dobbins C’83, P’15 and Mrs. Deborah Dobbins P’15
Mrs. Norma Dorfner C’58
Mr. Edward J. Dormier *
Ms. Melanie M. Dunn-Chadwick C’78
Mr. Richard H. Edel C’58 and Mrs. Frances Menzel Edel C’60
Mrs. Merle D. Edgar
Ms. Catherine Elias *
Mrs. Ann English
Mrs. Martha A. Epstein T’13
Dr. John J. Farley Jr. C’77
Dr. Ronald J. Felber G’07
Mr. Barry W. Fenstermacher C’69
Dr. Thomas J. Ficarra G’03
Mr. Michael E. Fingerman P’11 and Mrs. Wendy Fingerman P’11
Dr. Janet F. Fishburn
Mr. Gary S. Freed C’78
Dr. Philip C. Frey C’73
Mr. John C. Fulse Jr. C’99 *
Ms. Patricia Langdon Galaskas C’64
Ms. Jessica Kates Galatro C’02
Mr. Robert D. George C’78 *
Dr. Robert Gerber P’13 and Dr. Nancy F. Gerber P’13
Mr. Robert J. Gerken P’14 and Mrs. Angela B. Gerken P’14
Dr. Sol Gittleman C’55
Dr. Ravi D. Goel
Mr. Michael Weir and Ms. Mirian M. Graddick-Weir
Mr. Thomas J. Graham C’79
Dr. Maureen C. Grant G’79, G’81
Dr. David M. Graybeal P’72
Mr. John W. Greco C’65
Mr. Samuel Greenfield *
Mr. Robert E. Griffiths C’74
Mr. George D. Groom III C’59, T’63 and Mrs. Sandra Chere Groom C’65
Mr. Jeffrey H. Grossman C’71
Mrs. Ruth Moorman Hardin C’54
The Rev. John H. Hartley T’54
Mr. Christian Havemeyer C’70
Mr. George E. Hayward C’60
Mr. James G. Headley Jr. C’69
Mr. Peter F. Headley C’59 and Mrs. Joan Della-Cerra Headley C’60
Mr. Rodger K. Herrigel
Mr. R. Alexander Hetherington
Mrs. Carole Wyke Higginbotham C’67
Mr. and Mrs. Sheldon M. Hirschberg
Mr. James H. B. Hoff C’78
Mr. Edward A. Hogan
Mrs. Eleanor Fritz Hopke C’68
Dr. Margaret Howard G’09
Ms. Carolyn Alspach Hunt C’69, G’83 and Mr. James E. Hunt C’69
Ms. Katherine H. Hunter T’94
Mr. Matthew D. Hunter
Mrs. Sue A. Idleman G’92
Mr. Anthony C. Infanti C’90
Ms. Ann Travis Ingram C’70
Ms. Carol Tulenko Irving C’59
Mrs. Ellen Jacob Wraith and Mr. William Wraith
Dr. Walter P. Jacobsohn
Dr. Sandra Jamieson
Ms. TianLan Jing C’84
The Rev. Hyekyung Pauline Kang T’88
Dr. Ilku Kang G’88,’92 and Mrs. Heesook W. Kang T’92
Mr. Seung C. Kang
Mrs. Donna Pethybridge Katsaounis C’68
Mr. Adam D. Kaufman C’63
Mrs. Irene McElrea Kempf C’76
Ms. Moniza Khokhar C’05
Mr. Jinsoo Kim
Mrs. Helen Croyle Klein C’68 *
The Rev. Daniel A. Klement T’65
Dr. James F. Knapp C’62, P’90 and Mrs. Peggy A. Knapp P’90
Ms. Eleanor A. Knowles T’98
Dr. Barbara Cox Koehler C’65
Mr. Brian S. Krick C’91
Mr. Jason S. Kroll C’94
Mr. David O. Kwon
Mrs. Sarah C. Landon P’16
Mr. John E. Lanman C’69
Mr. E. Axel Larsson C’02
Dr. Douglas M. Lawson T’60
Dr. J. Perry Leavell and Dr. Barbara B. Oberg
The Rev. HeeDuk Choi Lee and the Rev. HeeMoon Lee
Mrs. Mary P. Lester G’78
Mr. Lawrence R. Levine C’83
Mrs. Deanna Formica Lewis C’60
The Rev. Dr. James D. Lewis T’69
Mr. Thomas A. Limoncelli C’91 and Ms. Christine Polk C’91
Ms. Marilyn Linden
Ms. Cathy A. Longinotti P’15
Dr. Douglas A. Lonnstrom C’58
Ms. Mary Herrmann Lunin C’55
Ms. Susan J. Macovsky
Mr. John D. Maguire
Dr. Richard A. Marfuggi G’00,’03
The Rev. Thomas W. Marston C’66
Dr. Roger H. Martin C’65
Mr. Karl N. Marx C’49, P’77, A’08 and Mrs. Mary Marx P’77, A’08
Dr. Wendy C. Matt C’81
Mr. Craig Mazin
Mr. Alastair McArthur C’53
Mr. Michael R. Richichi C’91 and Ms. Sherryl A. McBride C’91
Mr. David McClellan C’70, P’10 and Dr. Deborah A. McClellan C’72, P’10
Mr. Edward R. McGlynn
Mr. Vincent R. McGuinness Jr. C’78
Mr. Michael B. McKitish
Mrs. Christine C. McMahan-Springer C’89
Dr. Kerry R. McMahon C’97
Mrs. Tamzin M. McMinn G’78
Mr. Thomas McPartland
Mr. Frank C. Merckx II
Ms. Ann J. Miles C’80
Mr. Lawrence Mone P’13,’16 and Mrs. Kathleen Mone P’13,’16
Mr. Lawrence G. Morris C’94 and Mrs. Devyani Gupta Morris C’96
Mrs. Therese M. Mullaney
Mr. Gregory V. Nelson and Mrs. Karen L. Nelson
The Hon. Maryann Liptock-Chaveas Nergaard C’71 and Mr. William Hudzik *
Mr. Ralph W. Blackwood and Ms. Nancy Nicholas
Mr. Kenneth C. Nichols
Mr. Stephen J. Obie C’88 and Mrs. Robin Zirilli Obie C’89
Mr. Thomas B. Orsini C’90 *
Mr. Matthew S. Pacello C’96
Ms. Jennifer Pearl
Ms. M. Lourdes Perez-Albuerne
Ms. Barbara Perkins P’09
Dr. Wendy K. Perriman G’00,’01,’03
Ms. Judith A. Petroski C’64
Dr. Jude M. Pfister G’07 and Mrs. Miriam R. Pfister
Dr. Edward W. Poitras G’66
Mr. Ralph W. Powell Sr. C’63 and Mrs. Diane Suter Powell C’63
Ms. Nancy W. Priest C’83, P’86 and Mr. David Rogers
Mr. Llewelyn G. Pritchard C’58 and Mrs. Jonie Ashby Pritchard C’59
Ms. Linda Couso Puccio C’81
Mr. Eric A. Purcell C’99 and Ms. Jessica A. Purcell C’99
Mr. Frederic P. Putnam P’14 and Mrs. Penny Putnam P’14
Mr. Eugene Rainis and Dr. Jane Rainis G’86,’12
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond M. Ralph P’87,’94
Dr. Jerry D. Rankin C’61 and Mrs. Judith Koster Rankin C’61
Mr. Richard J. Raphael C’79
Mrs. Louise Lerner Rapkin C’56
Mr. and Mrs. Janardan Raval P’91
Mr. Michael C. Ravensbergen C’80
Mr. Glenn L. Redbord C’68 and Mrs. Jane Cee Salny Redbord C’68
Dr. Marvin I. Rice C’65
The Rev. Richard J. Rice C’54, T’58, P’81,’84,’13 and Mrs. Nancy L. Rice P’81,’84,’13
Mrs. Mary E. Richardson C’88
Dr. Adam Riess
The Rev. Cornish R. Rogers C’51
Mr. Howard A. Rosenthal C’74
Ms. Patricia E. Rowell C’71
Mr. Thomas P. Rush C’76 *
Mr. Joseph J. Saker Jr. P’16 and Mrs. Sheri J. Saker P’16
Dr. Alan K. Salmon T’89
Mr. John W. Sanderson C’77
Mr. Douglas J. Schneller C’84
Bishop John R. Schol and Mrs. Beverly A. Schol
Ms. Delia Gerace Scott C’79
Mr. David L. Shaffer G’02
Mr. Robert Shanks P’13 and Mrs. Margaret M. Shanks P’13
Mr. Jeffrey L. Sheldon C’78
Dr. David Shostak P’13 and Dr. Barbara Shostak P’13
Ms. Robyn Shreiber C’81
Mr. Paul A. Silva C’98 and Ms. Maria K. Gatoulis C’98 *
Mr. David S. Silverman C’89
Ms. Jane E. Simpson C’74 *
Mr. James J. Skiff
The Rev. Russell D. Smith T’62
Mr. Michael K. Smullen C’03
Mr. John H. Soler C’75
Mr. Joseph C. Somerville C’89
Mr. J. Dale Sorensen C’61
Ms. Suzanne Mertz Spero C’91 *
Bishop John S. Spong
Dr. Gary L. Stanton C’73
Dr. Barbara Starr and Mr. Robert M. Starr
Mr. Rod Steier and Mrs. Elena Steier
The Hon. Stephen H. Stetler C’71, T’74 and Mrs. Mary Davis Stetler C’71
Mr. Daniel M. Stewart C’91
Mr. Eric J. Sudia P’14 and Mrs. Beth A. Sudia P’14
The Rev. Dr. Terry V. Swicegood T’69
Dr. Christopher Taylor
Mr. David R. Terdiman C’89
Mr. Kenneth G. Terracciano C’89
Mr. Michael H. Teschner C’83 and Mrs. Dona Serota Teschner C’83
Miss Donna K. Thiel C’79
Mrs. Bertha Thompson
The Rev. John M. Tincher T’69
Dr. J. Terry Todd
The Rev. Dr. John L. Topolewski T’70,’75 and the Rev. Dr. Nancy E. Topolewski G’90,’93
Dr. Steven J. Triantafyllou C’81
Dr. Frode Ulvedal C’55
Mr. Stephen J. Valerio C’93
Ms. Vanessa L. Van Brunt C’92 *
Dr. Kenneth R. Vander Have C’90
Mrs. Marian E. Veits-Compton C’75
Dr. Donald J. Vigliotti C’81
Mr. Danny Vilicich P’15 and Mrs. Karen Vilicich P’15
Ms. Sandra S. Waibel T’00 *
Mr. Allen D. Walker C’96
Mr. and Mrs. Melvin J. Wallerstein
Mr. Christopher M. Walsh C’80
Mr. Randall E. Waltuch P’16 and Mrs. Kim S. Waltuch P’16
The Rev. Pauline Wardell-Sankoh T’97
Ms. Deborah Holt Weil C’74
Ms. Margaret M. Wenzel A’13
Mr. Converse M. West C’53
Mr. J. Roger Whelan and Ms. Julia S. Whelan
Mr. Richard L. White P’99 and Mrs. Christine White P’99 *
Mr. Bret G. Wien C’80
Mr. Stanley F. Wilson C’55
Ms. Marti B. Winer C’97
Mr. George V. Woodrow III C’67 and Ms. Marjess Leighton C’66
Mr. and Mrs. James M. Wooldridge
Mr. Adam Alonso C’06 and Mrs. Jennifer Wozniakewicz Alonso C’06 *
Ms. Alice C. Wyman C’12
Dr. Anne B. Yardley and Dr. James T. Yardley
Ms. Kristine Yettra and Mr. Daniel Latham
Ms. Karen M. Zaretski C’80 *
Ms. Connie L. Zastrow C’94

Gold Club

Gold Club

Graduates from 2008-2012 with gift of $250, graduates from 2003-2007 with gift of $500

Mr. Yasin B. Abbak C’09
Anonymous
Dr. S. Wesley Ariarajah and Mrs. Christine S. Ariarajah T’09
Mrs. Deborah S. Belusa T’13
Mr. Buist C. Bickley C’07
Mr. Michael L. Bodden C’13
Dr. Martha Burns G’05,’09
Ms. Nancy E. Chellevold G’09
The Rev. Dr. Brandon Cho T’06 and the Rev. Dr. Jennifer Y. Cho T’13
Mr. Matthew F. Dreher C’04 and Mrs. Carolyn Zimatore Dreher C’04
Ms. Janis L. Foley T’04
The Rev. Jeffrey B. Gamblee T’06
Ms. Lakesha R. Groover T’13
Mr. Gregory J. Hunt C’13
Ms. Kathleen Jones Harris T’12
The Rev. Dr. Emma Jordan-Simpson T’09, P’15 and the Rev. Dr. Gary V. Simpson P’15
Ms. Elizabeth J. Kellogg C’04
The Rev. Ellen M. Kohn T’12
Ms. Vanessa A. Martyniuk G’06
Dr. Ruth B. Melon G’09
Dr. Sophie R. Murray G’05 and Mr. Robert J. Murray G’04
Dr. Robert F. Peirano G’12
Ms. Farhanna Balgahoom Sayegh C’04
Ms. Jane E. Seitel G’11
Dr. Anne E. Siemer G’04,’10
The Rev. Sidney R. Smith Jr. T’06
The Rev. Shannon E. Sullivan T’12
Ms. Seema J. Tepper G’12
The Rev. James R. Van Schaick T’05
Mr. Donald B. Wahlig T’09

Italicized name indicates donor is deceased.

Drew University endeavors to record the names of donors and volunteers accurately and completely. However, if we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our sincere apologies and let us know by contacting the Office of Donor Relations.