Drew University gratefully received gifts in tribute to the following individuals during the 2013-2014 year:

Honor Roll of Donors

In Memory Of

In Memory Of

The Rev. Donald K. Abbott C’48
Ms. Debbi Aliano P’04
The Rev. Willard S. Allin T’45
Mr. George Daniel Archer
Dr. Kristine Aurbakken
Ms. Janet Bailey
Dr. E. Stanley Baker
Mr. Timothy A. Baker C’68
Ms. Deborah R. Barcafer C’80
Paul and Elsie Barthel
Norma Adams Bartle
Mrs. Vera Barton C’53
Dr. John A. Baruch G’93,’99
Mr. Edward J. Bazarian C’44
Mr. Bernard L. Belsky C’51
Mr. Lester W. Berenbroick
Dr. Carol R. Berninger G’89,’93
Mr. John D. Bosworth C’72
Dr. James M. Boyd Jr. C’46, T’50, G’71
The Rev. Elemit A. Brooks T’53
Ms. Marjorie Anne Bryant
Dr. Robert J. Bull
Mr. James Burchell
Dr. Louise F. Bush
Mr. H. W. William Caming
Dr. Alan Candiotti
Mrs. Louise H. Capers
Mrs. Eugenie Carter Enslee C’64
Dr. Ashley H. Carter
Mr. Bryan M. Case C’10
Ms. Mafalda Centurrino
Mr. Peter P. Childs C’69
Mr. Ed Ciemniecki
Mrs. Beverly Clark A’06
Mr. Christopher N. Collier C’89
Dr. Ilona C. Coombs C’59
Mrs. Muriel Hie Cusker C’76
Ms. Bethany Dauray
Ms. Susan DeCongelio
Dr. John Delonas C’58
Ms. Marie DeLuca
Mr. Chester B. Dugdale C’39, P’69
Yuh-Sheng Duh
Dr. Edwin L. Earp
Mr. George M. Eberhardt
Mr. William A. Ellis C’49
Dr. Joan Engelsman G’77
Ms. Bernice D. Farbanec
Mr. Donald J. Fariello C’78
Mr. Daniel P. Fleming P’12
The Rev. Roger W. Floyd T’59
Mr. Patrick R. Foley C’90
Ms. Grace Ann Franzese C’90
Mr. Steven Freeman C’70
Dr. Robert Friedrichs
Mr. Vincent J. Gagliano P’76,’87
Mrs. Averill F. Gay
Ms. Agnes Gianakis C’54
Ms. Barbara Halloran Gibbons
Dr. Norma M. Gilbert
Mr. William Golob
Mr. Richard C. Greening C’52
Mrs. Kyunghee Gu
Mr. William Hale C’50
The Rev. Dr. A. Christopher Hammon T’04
Dr. Marshall C. Harrington
Ms. Mabel L. Harris
Mr. Walter I. Harris
Mr. Philip H. Haselton Sr.
Mr. Russell J. Hawke C’63
Ms. Holly E. Headley
Dr. Will Herberg
Mr. Brian N. Hestevold C’88
Ms. Gisela Hiltl
Mr. Irving Hoffman
Dr. John E. Horner C’43
Dr. Jack N. Howell C’64
Dr. Ada M. Isasi-Diaz
The Rev. Barent S. Johnson G’70
Dr. F. Heisse Johnson C’40, T’43,’47
Mr. Gregory R. Johnson C’68
Mr. Arthur E. Jones
Dr. Donald G. Jones T’61, G’69
Mr. Richard H. Kammerer C’39
Mr. Donald Kanzaki
The Rev. Conway E. Keibler T’56
Dr. George D. Kelsey
Dr. Benjamin F. Kimpel
Mr. William T. Kirton
Mr. Irwin Klugler
Mrs. Elizabeth P. Korn
Mr. Craig E. Kozlow C’75
The Rev. Dr. Henry L. Lambdin T’1914,’35
Ms. Ann A. Lamberti C’87
Philip Joseph Landon
Mr. Theodore Lawson
Mrs. Elizabeth Leach C’54
Maxwell Lester
Ms. Denise Levertov
Mr. Howard N. Levin
Mrs. Helen Wachtmann Lewis C’47
Mrs. Lulu Loftus
Mr. Brian Loos C’95
Mr. Neil E. Luberoff C’74
Ms. Shirley Landon Lupton
Ms. Katie Lynch C’00
Dr. Charles W. Lytle C’48
Dr. Otto A. Maduro P’17
Mr. Wilbur E. Mangas
The Rev. Dr. Richard J. Manning T’81
Dr. Julius J. Mastro C’50
Ms. Florence McAlevey
Dr. James A. McClintock T’30
Mr. William J. Meddick C’75
Mr. Ronald E. Melcher
The Rev. R. Douglas Merriam C’33, T’48
Mr. Karson L. Mesler C’81
Dr. Carl D. Michalson Jr. T’39
Mrs. Carole A. Myers
Dr. James J. Nagle
Mr. Garyth Nair
The Rev. David M. Newcomer T’66
Mr. George W. Newman
Mr. James C. Oakes P’92
Dr. John F. Ollom
Mrs. Mary L. Onderdonk C’56
Mr. Joseph R. Patenaude
Ms. Dottie Patino
Mr. John L. Pepin
Dr. James F. Pfeiffer C’73
Dr. Joy B. Phillips
The Rev. Charles F. Post Jr. T’46
Dr. Howard B. Powell C’59
Ms. Claudia A. Rabe C’74
Dr. Kenneth P. Raeder C’68
Dr. Richard H. Rapkin C’56
Ms. Shilpa Raval C’91
Dr. Richard S. Rhone
Mr. Kenneth Richardson P’86
Dr. T.G. Richtner
Dr. Neal Riemer
Ms. Norma Jean Riesz
Ms. Antonia Rivetti
Mr. Eugene P. Sacco Jr. C’50
Ms. Marlene Samuels
Mr. Alton Sawin
Dr. John M. Schabacker C’38
Ms. K. Lynn Schaefer C’82
Dr. Donald A. Scott
Mr. Harry Shapiro
Chaplain Frederick R. Silber T’47
Dr. Megan Demarest Simpson C’46, G’80
Dr. Merrill M. Skaggs
Mr. Clifford C. Smith
Ms. Laurie M. Smith
Dr. Robert G. Smith C’36
Mr. Scott A. Smith C’80
Mr. John E. Stackpole C’82
Mr. Hugh C. Staley C’74
Dr. Fred Starner
Dr. Joan E. Steiner
Mr. Jacob H. Stults C’01
Mr. Milton Thaler
Dr. Nelson S. Thayer
Dr. Phil Tracy
Mr. Ross E. Traphagen Jr.
Mrs. Dorothy Bowie Valenzuela T’43
Mrs. Patricia Kiefer Vander Schaaf C’56
Dr. John T. von der Heide
Mr. Perry W. Walinsky C’80
Mr. John R. Watkins Jr. C’56, T’59
The Rev. Philip S. Watters
Dr. Paul B. Wice
Mrs. Joyce Austin Williams
Ms. Kathryn Elizabeth Wilson
Dr. David O. Winfrey T’53
Mr. Oliver J. Winsett C’04
Mr. Alexander S. Wohlner C’02
Ms. Grace Pranzo Yorke C’94
Dr. Sherman P. Young T’27,’29,’30
Mrs. Florence M. Zuck
Dr. Robert K. Zuck P’72

In Honor Of

In Honor Of

Mr. and Mrs. William F. Appicelli P’93,’99,’04
Dr. Harry J. Ausmus T’63
Dr. Di Bai
Mr. Daniel C. Bailey-Yavonditte C’03, T’12
Mr. Joseph B. Baker C’69
Mr. Mitchell A. Baker
Dr. Lois E. Beekey
Dr. Robert L. Berger C’60
Ms. Jacqueline Berke
Dr. Jason Bishop
Mr. Daniel R. Boyer C’69, P’04
Dr. Shannon G. Bradshaw
Ms. Carla A. Brady C’99
Mr. Robert J. Bredin C’60
Ms. Carol S. Brodsky
Ms. Katherine G. Brown
Mr. Peter M. Brown C’10
Regan Brown
Dr. Vivian A. Bull
Mr. Victor R. Burke C’60
Dr. M. Virginia Burrus
Ms. Janine M. Calabro C’98
Dr. Jody Caldwell G’06, T’10
Mrs. Margaret Morell Campbell C’60
Mr. Pasquale Capriglione C’82
Mr. Christopher A. Ceraso
Ms. Cheryl E. Clark
Dr. Donald P. Cole C’59, P’97,’02
Ms. Rosemarie A. Collingwood-Cole P’00, G’00
Dr. Douglas M. Collins C’60 and Mrs. Gabriele Eckoldt Collins C’62
Dr. Neal Connors
Mr. Deshawn M. Cook
Dr. Charles Courtney
Ms. Marley A. Crank
Mr. Dean T. Criares C’85
Dr. Paolo Cucchi
Dr. Fred Curtis
Dr. Janet Davis
Ms. Ellen M. deLalla C’59
Ms. Doris Delmont
Mr. Dayn DeRose
Dr. Richard A. Detweiler
Dr. Paul Drucker C’51, P’83
The Rev. Dr. Robert J. Duncan Sr. T’59,’71,’01
Mr. Robin K. Dutta C’08
Dr. Lillie J. Edwards
Mr. Kevin P. Egan C’07
Mr. George D. Eggert
Mr. Matthew I. Fingerman C’11
Mr. John E. Fischer C’60
Mr. Paul M. Frank C’84
Ms. Julia F. Friedman C’13
Mr. Stuart Friedman
Mr. Kenan Gelfond
Mrs. Alice Cappuccino Gentile C’50
Ms. Carol A. Gernat
Ms. Chryssa Papadopoulos Giannini C’96
Ms. Cheryl B. Goff C’07
Dr. Jonathan M. Golden
Dr. David M. Graybeal P’72
Dr. James Hala
Mr. Richard J. Headley C’60
Mr. Peter C. Herman C’98
Dr. Deborah Hess
Ms. Gabriele Hiltl-Cohen P’12
Mr. John T. Holden C’98
Ms. Maureen T. Horan
Mr. William G. Hosking
Dr. Herbert B. Huffmon
Dr. Saad E. Ibrahim
Ms. Amanda C. Johnson C’04
Dr. Melanie Johnson-DeBaufre
Joyce and Edward Jutkus
A. Kaboth
Mr. Barry M. Kazan C’91
The Hon. Ellwood R. Kerkeslager
Dr. Caitlin E. Killian
Mr. William T. Knox IV P’96
Ms. Yael Koevary
Dr. Jennifer L. Kohn
Dr. Wendy K. Kolmar
Ms. Victoria Korn
Dr. Margaret A. Kuntz
Mrs. Joy Kurland
Dr. Jessica L. Lakin
Mr. Daniel A. LaPenta P’08
Dr. Edwina Lawler G’79,’81
Mr. Thomas Leanos
Dr. J. Perry Leavell
The Reverend Dr. Audrey V. Leef T’85
Mr. Gerard J. Lian C’77
Dr. Debra Liebowitz
Mr. Jeffrey Lipay
Ms. Emily M. Litman C’99
Dr. Edward L. Long Jr.
Mr. Carlo L. Longinotti
Dr. Norman E. Lowrey
Dr. Thomas A. Magnell
Ms. Jeanie Magomero
Dr. Caroline A. Maier
Ms. Rachel A. Masia C’13
Mr. Colin V. McLaughlin C’03
Dr. Robert McLaughlin
Ms. Rosemary McLaughlin
The Reverend Dr. Stanley J. Menking T’57, G’66
Mr. River D. Merz
Mrs. Catherine Messmer
The Rev. Dr. Clayton Z. Miller T’59,’75
The Rev. Dr. Kevin D. Miller T’03,’08
Mr. Nathan Monash
Mr. Patrick L. Mooney C’11
Dr. Kesha S. Moore
Dr. Stephen D. Moore
Dr. Gregory S. Morgan
Dr. Johannes Morsink
Mr. Ronald J. Moss C’95
Dr. Philip Mundo
Miss Leary Anna Murphy
Ms. Lauren R. Nelson C’04
Mr. Brian R. Nichols C’09
Dr. Keith A. Nier
Mr. Jeffrey B. Noss C’75
Dr. James M. O’Kane
Dr. Nadine Ollman
Dr. Ada Ortuzar-Young
Mr. Matthew S. Pacello C’96
Dr. James H. Pain T’54,’55
Ms. Virginia Palmieri C’74
Mr. Henry G. Parker III
Dr. Michael C. Peglau
Dr. Virginia B. Phelan
Dr. Leland W. Pollock
Dr. Arthur L. Pressley
Mr. Nathaniel A. Raymond C’99
Dr. Jonathan W. Reader
Dr. Robert Ready
Dr. Charles L. Rice
Mrs. Elizabeth Drysdale Riordan C’60
Dr. Robert M. Rodes
Mr. George A. Rodriguez
Dr. Harold C. Rohrs
Dr. Alan M. Rosan
Dr. Jonathan E. Rose P’18
Mr. Howard A. Rosenthal C’74
Mr. Ronald A. Ross C’73
Dr. Barbara G. Salmore
Dr. Ann Saltzman
Dr. Ann Saltzman
Dr. Mark Schachman
Dr. Andrew Scrimgeour
The Rev. Wendell C. Shepherd T’58
Mr. Theodore S.M. Silbiger
Dr. Douglas W. Simon P’95
Mr. Christopher E. Slagle C’03
Mr. Erik R. Slagle C’98
Ms. Kristin H. Slagle C’08
Mr. Russell W. Sprague C’08
Mr. Jeremy R. Stanton C’99
Mr. Raymond L. Stein
Dr. William D. Stroker
Dr. Shirley Sugerman G’70
Dr. Sharon B. Sundue
Dr. Christopher Taylor
Miss Donna K. Thiel C’79
Dr. Jay Tittman C’44
Dr. Marc I. Tomljanovich
Ms. Jennifer G. Velez C’87
The Rev. Dr. Javier A. Viera
Mr. Mario Volpe
Ms. Kyra E. Whitehead C’13
Ms. Arielle A. Whitford C’13
Mr. Richard E. Whittaker C’69
Ms. Samantha Wilkerson
Mr. Daniel J. Wright C’01
Dr. Anne B. Yardley
Dr. Carlos L. Yordan

Drew University endeavors to record the names of donors and volunteers accurately and completely. However, if we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our sincere apologies and let us know by contacting the Office of Donor Relations.