Drew University gratefully received gifts in tribute to the following individuals during the 2014-2015 year:

Drew University endeavors to record the names of donors and volunteers accurately and completely. However, if we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our sincere apologies and let us know by contacting the Jane Driscoll Himmelrich at 973-408-3733 or stewardship@drew.edu.

Honor Roll of Donors

In Memory Of

In Memory Of

The Rev. Donald K. Abbott C’48
Mr. Suhail A.J. Al Chalabi
Dr. Edwin Allaire C’56
The Rev. Willard S. Allin T’45
Mr. Bertram Amel
Ms. Mary R. Annin
Mr. George Daniel Archer
Dr. Kristine Aurbakken
Dr. E. Stanley Baker
Ms. Deborah R. Barcafer C’80
Paul and Elsie Barthel
Norma Adams Bartle
Dr. John A. Baruch G’93,’99
Mr. Bernard L. Belsky C’51
Dr. Carol R. Berninger G’89,’93
Ms. Evangeline Bicknell C’81
Dr. John W. Bicknell
Mr. John Bishoff C’76
Mrs. Margaret Reed Bloom C’55
The Rev. William H. Blose T’65, G’80
Mr. Casimir F. Bolanowski C’89
Mrs. Beverly Cole Boston C’64
Dr. James M. Boyd, Jr. C’46, T’50, G’71
Ms. Emmeline J. Brancato C’06
The Rev. Elemit A. Brooks T’53
The Rev. Donald H. Brown T’60,’65, P’81
Dr. Karen M. Brown
Ms. Marjorie Anne Bryant
Dr. Robert J. Bull
The Rev. Howard R. Caldwell T’80
Dr. Alan Candiotti
Mr. Milton E. Carnes, Sr.
The Rev. Ann L. Case T’64
The Rev. Dr. E. Max Case T’64
Mr. Peter P. Childs C’69
Mr. Francis S. Chisdes
The Rev. Judith Coleman T’67
Ms. Christina L. Conrath C’78
Dr. Ilona C. Coombs C’59
Ms. Caroline Cordts
Ms. Deedee Corradini C’65
Mr. Clarence Tucker Craig
Dr. H. Jerome Cranmer C’47
Dr. David H. Crowell C’46
Mr. John T. Cunningham C’38
Mrs. Muriel Hie Cusker C’76
Ms. Bethany Dauray
Ms. Susan DeCongelio
Dr. Martyvonne Dehoney
Mr. Sheldon Denburg
Mr. Frank X. Deodene C’56
Dr. George deStevens
Mrs. Elaine Anderson Dewart C’48
Ms. Josefina Diaz de Ysasi
Mr. William S. Dinsmore C’50
Ms. Anne Dugdale
Yuh-Sheng Duh
Dr. Edwin L. Earp
Mr. George M. Eberhardt
The Rev. Robert W. Edgar T’68
Mr. Paul L. Edinger, Jr. C’52
Ms. Ann Ruth Enowitz
Mr. David J. Feldman C’70
Mr. Frank Fennimore
Mrs. Helen C. Fenske P’74,’78
Mr. E. Stephen Foster C’86
Mr. Steven Freeman C’70
Ms. Nancy M. Frick T’68
Mrs. Averill F. Gay
Dr. Norma M. Gilbert
Ms. Karin E. Greenberg
Wyman R. Greene
Mr. David Mortge Gurland
The Rev. Jon D. Guthrie T’64
The Rev. Dr. Charles G. Hankins C’55, T’59,’75
Dr. Philip S. Hanni T’58
Mr. Charles S. Harbeson C’52, P’84
Ms. Mabel L. Harris
Mr. Walter I. Harris
Mr. Russell J. Hawke C’63
Dr. Will Herberg
The Rev. William A. Highfield C’51, T’54
Dr. Stanley R. Hopper T’36
Mrs. Anne Evans Horner C’50
Mr. Lawrence E. Horner C’40
Ms. Jonnie Mae Howard C’83
Mrs. Merry Howland C’64
Mr. Kirk A. Igler C’66
The Rev. Barent S. Johnson G’70
Dr. Ralph R. Johnson T’35,’48
Ms. Sandra Johnson-Davis P’84
Mr. Frederick B. Jonach C’90
Mr. Arthur E. Jones
Dr. Donald G. Jones T’61, G’69
Professor L.C. Jordy
Dr. Antonios C. Kaiafas C’60, P’89,’93
Mr. Richard H. Kammerer C’39
The Rev. Conway E. Keibler T’56
Dr. Benjamin F. Kimpel
Ms. Margaret H. Knoecklein C’82, G’88
Mrs. Elizabeth P. Korn
Mrs. Joan Krueger
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore A. Lauer
Mrs. Elizabeth Leach C’54
Mr. Howard N. Levin
Mr. Clyde B. Lindsley C’59
Mr. George B. Littlejohn C’60
Mrs. Lulu Loftus
Mr. Neil E. Luberoff C’74
Mr. Douglas T. Lundquist C’82
Mr. Herbert G. Luther, Jr. C’71
Ms. Katie Lynch C’00
Mr. Clifford C. Maceda C’98
Dr. Otto A. Maduro P’17
Mr. John Maher
The Rev. Charles H. Marks T’56
Dr. Julius J. Mastro C’50
Dr. James A. McClintock T’30
Mr. Ronald E. Melcher
Ms. Alissa Keala Merchant
Ms. Nickola S. Meredith C’71
The Rev. R. Douglas Merriam C’33, T’48
Mr. Karson L. Mesler C’81
Mr. Seth X. Metzger C’69
Ms. Joan Meyers
Dr. Carl D. Michalson, Jr. T’39
Mr. Robert G. Modrak C’53
Mr. Charles F. Moran C’52
Ms. Nelle Morton
Miss Leary Anna Murphy
Mrs. Carole A. Myers
Dr. James J. Nagle
Mr. Eric R. Nahm C’71, P’05
Mr. Garyth Nair
Mr. Roger Naylor C’60
The Rev. David M. Newcomer T’66
Mr. George W. Newman
Dr. John F. Ollom
Dr. James F. Pfeiffer C’73
Dr. Joy B. Phillips
Ms. Mamie Lawson Plant
Ms. Claudia A. Rabe C’74
Dr. Jane Rainis G’86, G’12
Dr. Stephen M. Rao C’82
Dr. Richard H. Rapkin C’56
Ms. Shilpa Raval C’91
Ms. Shirley Resnick
Dr. Richard S. Rhone
Dr. Neal Riemer
Mr. James R. Riordan, Sr. C’59
Mrs. Antonia Rivetti
Mr. Kenny Rogers
Mr. Robert Rollo
Mrs. Joan P. Roscher C’55
Mrs. Blanche Saltzman
Mrs. LucyAnn Saltzman
The Rev. Dr. Shellie Sampson T’71,’77
Dr. John M. Schabacker C’38
Mr. David E. Schwartz C’76
Mr. Henry B. Selvin C’72
Chaplain Frederick R. Silber T’47
Mrs. Janet T. Siler G’89
Mr. Harry Simester
The Rev. Mulford Simonson T’26
Dr. Megan Demarest Simpson C’46, G’80
Dr. Merrill M. Skaggs
Mr. Jim Slade
Mrs. Elfriede W. Smith
Dr. Robert G. Smith C’36
Mr. Scott A. Smith C’80
Mr. Richard D. Spath
Ms. Kathryn D. Stanley C’94
Dr. Joan E. Steiner
Mr. Jason P. Stover C’92
Mr. Jacob H. Stults C’01
The Rev. Russell E. Tarver T’58
Mr. Eugene Taubel P’80
Dr. Bard Thompson
Ms. Jill S. Titus C’89
Dr. Lawrence E. Toombs T’51
Dr. Phil Tracy
Mrs. Dorothy Bowie Valenzuela T’43, P’65
Bishop Raimundo A. Valenzuela T’40,’55, P’65
Mrs. Patricia Kiefer Vander Schaaf C’56
Dr. John T. von der Heide
Mr. Gert von der Linde
Mrs. Donna J. Walker C’68
The Rev. Dr. Dwight A. White T’82
Dr. Paul B. Wice
Bishop Lloyd C. Wicke T’26
The Rev. Patricia M. Wickham T’89
Mr. Oliver J. Winsett C’04
Mr. Alexander S. Wohlner C’02
Ms. Erica B. Wonnacott C’48
Mr. Mark D. Woodring T’84
Ms. Grace Pranzo Yorke C’94
Dr. Sherman P. Young T’27,’29,’30
Mrs. Florence M. Zuck P’72
Dr. Robert K. Zuck P’72

In Honor Of

In Honor Of

Drew University endeavors to record the names of donors and volunteers accurately and completely. However, if we have inadvertently omitted or misstated your name, please accept our sincere apologies and let us know by contacting the Office of Donor Relations.

1969 Soccer Team of Distinction
Mrs. Esther S. Alba
Anonymous
Dr. MaryAnn Baenninger
Dr. Di Bai
Mr. Mitchell A. Baker
Dr. Lois E. Beekey
Dr. Joseph L. Belsky C’49, P’82
Ms. Jacqueline Berke
Dr. Jason Bishop
Mr. David Boland
Dr. Scott A. Bonn
Mr. Daniel R. Boyer C’69, P’04
Ms. Carla A. Brady C’99
Mrs. Hedy Brasch
Mr. Donald J. Brennan, Jr. C’77
Mrs. Patricia R. Brown C’13
Regan Brown
Dr. Vivian A. Bull
Ms. Amy A. Byers C’99
Ms. Judith E. Campbell P’94, G’10
Dr. James M. Carter
Mr. Christopher A. Ceraso
Mr. Joshua M. Clough T’12
Dr. Darrell R. Cole
Dr. Donald P. Cole C’59, P’97,’02
The Rev. Gabriel M. Coless
Dr. Linda Eaton Connors C’64
Dr. Charles Courtney
Dr. David A. Cowell C’61, P’90
Mr. Joseph E. Coyle C’10
Dr. Paolo Cucchi
Dr. Fred Curtis
Dr. Janet Davis
Mr. Michael S. Degiovanni C’09, G’10
Ms. Ellen M. deLalla C’59
Mr. Jack H. Dempster C’59
Mr. Christopher T. Deraney C’13
Mr. Dayn DeRose
Dr. Richard A. Detweiler
Ms. Maggie Doyne
Dr. Paul Drucker C’51, P’83
Dr. Lillie J. Edwards
Mr. J. Anthony Ehinger C’80
Mr. Nicholas T. Elmo C’04
Ms. Kimberley C. Fais T’14
Dr. Robert L. Fenstermacher C’63
Mr. Matthew I. Fingerman C’11
Ms. Rebekah L. Forni
Dr. Roxanne M. Friedenfels
Mrs. Charlotte Floyd Galloway C’59
Mrs. Alice Cappuccino Gentile C’50, P’72,’73,’87, A’18
Dr. Jonathan M. Golden
Mrs. Miriam R. Golob
Dr. David M. Graybeal P’72
Mr. George D. Groom, III C’59, T’63
Mrs. Carol Hauley Headley C’59
Ms. Erin A. Hennessy C’95
Ms. Susan London Herman C’89
Mr. Brian D. Hirschberg
Ms. Verna G.M. Holcomb C’06
Mr. John T. Holden C’98
Mr. William G. Hosking
Dr. Margaret Howard G’09
Mr. Dustin C. Hunter
Dr. Sandra Jamieson
Dr. Philip K. Jensen T’59, P’92
Ms. Amanda C. Johnson C’04
Ms. Kaitlyn R. Jones C’09
Dr. Richard L. Kiefer C’59
Lee Kirchheimer
Dr. Jennifer L. Kohn
Dr. Wendy K. Kolmar
Mr. Robert G. Koppenol
Mrs. Gloria Kovach
Mr. Jason S. Kroll C’94
Ms. Lily Rebecca Kubany
Dr. Margaret A. Kuntz
Mrs. Joy Kurland
Mr. Daniel A. LaPenta P’08
Dr. Edwina Lawler G’79,’81
Dr. J. Perry Leavell
Mr. Matthew T. Lerner-Lam C’13
Dr. Neil J. Levi
Mr. Philipp H. Lindenmeyer C’59
Dr. Edward Long, Jr.
Dr. Caroline A. Maier
Mr. J. Raphael Mascaro C’14
Mr. Vincent F. Masco
Dr. Maria A. Masucci
Ms. Stephanie D. Mazzarella C’02
The Rev. Dr. Johnnie G. McCann T’93,’95,’01
Dr. Patrick J. McGuinn
Mr. Colin V. McLaughlin C’03
Ms. Rosemary McLaughlin
Dr. William B. Messmer
Mr. Mark A. Miller
Dr. James W. Mills
Dr. Henry Moeller C’59
Dr. Johannes Morsink
Dr. Philip Mundo
Mr. Francis N. Murphy
Mr. Roger Navratil C’59
Ms. Lauren R. Nelson C’04
Ms. Sara E. Nicolai C’91
Mr. Jeffrey B. Noss C’75
Mr. Jeffrey B. Nunner C’99
Dr. Elizabeth W. O’Brien G’89,’94
Father Paddy O’Donovan
Mr. Masato Okinaka
The Rev. Dr. Karen P. Oliveto C’80, G’91,’02
Ms. Janine Olsen C’95
Dr. James H. Pain T’54,’55
Dr. John L. Peterman C’59
Dr. Virginia B. Phelan
Dr. Marie-Pascale Pieretti
Ms. Nicole M. Pinto
Miss Robin S. Polansky C’75
Dr. Leland W. Pollock
Ms. Jennifer Pomeroy
Mr. Kenneth M. Ralph C’87
Mr. Kevin M. Ralph C’94
Dr. Jonathan W. Reader
Dr. Robert Ready
Dr. Russell E. Richey
Mr. Michael R. Richichi C’91
Mr. R. Rex Riley C’09
Mrs. Elizabeth Drysdale Riordan C’60
Ms. Suzanne Rocco
Dr. Robert M. Rodes
Dr. Harold C. Rohrs
Ms. Elyse Smith Roland C’09
Dr. Jonathan E. Rose P’18
Mr. Ronald A. Ross C’73
Dr. Kenneth E. Rowe C’59, G’69
Dr. Michael D. Ryan T’62, G’67
Dr. Barbara G. Salmore
Dr. Ann Saltzman
Dr. Giandomenico C. Sarolli
Ms. Claire B. Saunders T’13
Mr. Eric M. Scheingoltz
Ms. Claire G. Sherman
Mr. Theodore S.M. Silbiger
Dr. Douglas W. Simon P’95
Mr. Christopher E. Slagle C’03
Mr. Erik R. Slagle C’98
Ms. Kristin H. Slagle C’08
Ms. Rebecca A. Soderholm
Dr. Althea D. Spencer-Miller
Dr. Barbara Starr
Mr. Raymond L. Stein
The Rev. Louise Stowe-Johns T’67,’86
Ms. Amy Sugerman P’14
Dr. Shirley Sugerman G’70
Dr. James M. Supplee
Ms. Joyce Tarmon
Dr. Christopher Taylor
Dr. Marc I. Tomljanovich
Dr. Carol R. Ueland
Mr. Daniel Valentin-Morales
Mr. Eduardo Valentin-Morales
The Rev. Dr. Javier Viera
The Rev. James M. Warner T’64
Dr. Laura Winters C’79, G’87,’90
Ms. Marybeth R. Wynen
Dr. Anne B. Yardley